- Portals
- The Current Year
- ED in the News
- Admins
- Help ED Rebuild
- Archive
- ED Bookmarklet
- Donate Bitcoin
Contact an admin on Discord or EDF if you want an account. Also fuck bots.
High Score/Ship Simulator Extremes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m Paul in the Mall moved page Template:Ship Simulator Extremes to High Score/Ship Simulator Extremes |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 456: | Line 456: | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| [[Image:MiniflagEcuador.png|23px|link{{=}}Ecuador]] | | [[Image:MiniflagEcuador.png|23px|link{{=}}Ecuador]] | ||
| Jambelí | | [https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Naufragio_del_Jambel%C3%AD MS Jambelí] | ||
| 380 | | ~380 | ||
| Overloaded and sunk | | Overloaded and sunk | ||
| 1973 | | 1973 | ||
| Line 547: | Line 547: | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| [[Image:MiniflagAlbania.png|23px|link{{=}}Albania]] | | [[Image:MiniflagAlbania.png|23px|link{{=}}Albania]] | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Tragedy of Otranto|Kateri i Radës]] | | [[Wikipedia:Tragedy of Otranto|Kateri i Radës <br> Sibilla]] | ||
| 83 | | 83 | ||
| Collided and sunk | | Collided and sunk | ||
| Line 621: | Line 621: | ||
| Sunk | | Sunk | ||
| 2023 | | 2023 | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:MiniflagUSA.png|link{{=}}America]] | |||
| [[Wikipedia:USS Liberty incident|USS Liberty]] | |||
| 34 | |||
| Torpedoed and sunk | |||
| 1967 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
Revision as of 21:18, 21 August 2024
| RANK | SHIP | KILLS | STATUS | YEAR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MV Wilhelm Gustloff | 9343 | Torpedoed and sunk | 1945 | |
| 2 | MV Goya | 6000 | Torpedoed and sunk | 1945 | |
| 3 | Jun'yō Maru | 5620 | Torpedoed and sunk | 1944 | |
| 4 | MV Doña Paz | 4385 | Sunk | 1987 | |
| 5 | MV Le Joola | 1863 | Sunk | 2002 | |
| 6 | SS Imo SS Mont-Blanc |
1782 | Exploded and Sunk | 1917 | |
| 7 | MV Spice Islander I | 1573 | Sunk | 2011 | |
| 8 | RMS Titanic | 1514 | Sunk | 1912 | |
| 9 | Tek Sing | ~1500 | Sunk | 1822 | |
| 10 | Taiping | 1500 | Sunk | 1949 | |
| 11 | Neptune | 1500 | Sunk | 1993 | |
| 12 | SS Castillo de Olite | 1476 | Sunk | 1939 | |
| 13 | RMS Lusitania | 1168 | Sunk | 1915 | |
| 14 | Sultana | 1168 | Sunk | 1865 | |
| 15 | Tōya Maru | 1159 | Sunk | 1954 | |
| 16 | RMS Empress of Ireland | 1024 | Sunk | 1914 | |
| 17 | PS General Slocum | 1021 | Sunk | 1904 | |
| 18 | MS al-Salam | 1012 | Sunk | 2006 | |
| 19 | SS Kiche Maru | 1000 | Sunk | 1912 | |
| 20 | SS Hsin-Yu | 1000 | Sunk | 1916 | |
| 21 | SS Hong Moh | ~1000 | Sunk | 1921 | |
| 22 | Wusung | 900 | Sunk | 1927 | |
| 23 | HMS Victory | 900 | Sunk | 1744 | |
| 24 | MV Bukoba | 894 | Sunk | 1996 | |
| 25 | MS Estonia | 852 | Sunk | 1994 | |
| 26 | SS Eastland | 844 | Renamed and scrapped | 1915 | |
| 27 | MV Princess of the Stars | 832 | Sunk | 2008 | |
| 28 | HMS Ramillies | 829 | Sunk | 1760 | |
| 29 | Lefort | 826 | Sunk | 1857 | |
| 30 | HMS Royal George | 800+ | Sunk | 1782 | |
| 31 | SS Vaitarna | 746 | Lost | 1888 | |
| 32 | SS Indigirka | 741 | Sunk | 1939 | |
| 33 | SS Camorta | 737 | Sunk | 1902 | |
| 34 | HMS Bulwark | 736 | Exploded and sunk | 1914 | |
| 35 | HMS St George | 731 | Sunk | 1811 | |
| 36 | Leusden | 702 | Sunk | 1738 | |
| 37 | HMS Queen Charlotte | 673 | Sunk | 1800 | |
| 38 | San Telmo | 644 | Sunk | 1819 | |
| 39 | SS Princess Alice | ~640 | Sunk | 1878 | |
| 40 | SS Norge | 627 | Sunk | 1904 | |
| 41 | SS Ramdas | 625 | Sunk | 1947 | |
| 42 | Novorossiysk | 608 | Scrapped | 1955 | |
| 43 | HMS Coronation | 600+ | Sunk | 1691 | |
| 44 | HMS Glorieux | 600 | Sunk | 1782 | |
| 45 | MV Shamia | 600 | Sunk | 1986 | |
| 46 | HMS Defence | 583 | Sunk | 1811 | |
| 47 | SS Grandcampe | 581 | Exploded and sunk | 1947 | |
| 48 | Tampomas II | 580 | Sunk | 1981 | |
| 49 | SS Afrique | 575 | Sunk | 1920 | |
| 50 | HMS Minotaur | 570 | Sunk | 1810 | |
| 51 | SS La Bourgogne | 565 | Sunk | 1898 | |
| 52 | SS Utopia | 564 | Scrapped | 1891 | |
| 53 | SS Principe de Asturias | 558 | Sunk | 1916 | |
| 54 | Cahaya Bahari | 550 | Sunk | 2000 | |
| 55 | RMS Atlantic | 546 | Sunk | 1873 | |
| 56 | Ertuğrul | 533 | Sunk | 1890 | |
| 57 | MV Nasrin-1 | 528 | Sunk | 2003 | |
| 58 | HMS Namur | 520 | Sunk | 1749 | |
| 59 | Atlas Star | 500 | Sunk | 1986 | |
| 60 | SS Valbanera | 488 | Sunk | 1919 | |
| 61 | MV Salem Express | ~470 | Sunk | 1991 | |
| 62 | SS Heimara | 400 | Sunk | 1947 | |
| 63 | Unnamed dinghy | ~400 | Sunk | 2015 | |
| 64 | MS Jambelí | ~380 | Overloaded and sunk | 1973 | |
| 65 | ARA General Belgrano | 323 | Torpedoed and sunk | 1982 | |
| 66 | SS E. A. Bryan | 320 | Exploded and Sunk | 1944 | |
| 67 | MV Sewol | 304 | Sunk | 2014 | |
| 68 | Sobral Santos II | ~300 | Sunk | 1981 | |
| 69 | Unnamed boat Unnamed boat |
251 | Sunk | 2014 | |
| 70 | SS Heraklion | 200 | Sunk | 1966 | |
| 71 | MV Rabaul Queen | 165 | Sunk | 2012 | |
| 72 | MV Vipya | 145 | Sunk | 1946 | |
| 73 | Al-Baraqua II | 116 | Sunk | 2006 | |
| 74 | Samson | 111 | Sunk | 2004 | |
| 75 | Unnamed boat | 106 | Sunk | 2023 | |
| 76 | Zico | 90 | Sunk | 2024 | |
| 77 | Kateri i Radës Sibilla |
83 | Collided and sunk | 1997 | |
| 78 | Adrianna | 82+ | Sunk | 2023 | |
| 79 | MS Express Samina | 82 | Sunk | 2000 | |
| 80 | MV Butiraoi | 81 | Sunk | 2018 | |
| 81 | Unnamed boat | 76 | Sunk | 2022 | |
| 82 | Unnamed boat | 50 | Sunk | 2024 | |
| 83 | Unnamed boat | 47 | Sunk | 2023 | |
| 84 | SS Andrea Doria MS Stockholm |
46 | Collided Sunk | 1956 | |
| 85 | MV Derbyshire | 44 | Sunk | 1980 | |
| 86 | Heleanna | 41 | Sunk | 1971 | |
| 87 | Rubber Dinghy | 35-39 | Sunk | 2023 | |
| 88 | USS Liberty | 34 | Torpedoed and sunk | 1967 | |
| 89 | Unnamed catamaran | 33 | Sunk | 2009 | |
| 90 | Virgen de Covadonga | 32 | Bombed and sunk | 1880 | |
| 91 | Costa Concordia | 32 | Scrapped | 2012 | |
| 92 | Britannic | 30 | Bombed and sunk | 1916 | |
| 93 | Royal Pacific | 30 | Sunk | 1992 | |
| 94 | Golden Dawn | 28 | Sunk | 1983 | |
| 95 | B/C DISTOS | 20 | Sunk | 1996 | |
| 96 | Unnamed boat | 17 | Sunk | 2022 | |
| 97 | SS Norwich City | 11 | Ran aground | 1928 | |
| 98 | City of Poros | 11 | Attacked, bombed and sunked | 1988 | |
| 99 | Deepwater Horizon | 11 | Exploded and sunk | 2010 | |
| 100 | Jascon 4 | 11 | Sunk | 2013 | |
| 101 | County of Roxburgh | 10 | Ran aground | 1906 | |
| 102 | Villa de Pitanxo | 10 | Sunk | 2022 | |
| 103 | 4 Unnamed Boats | 10 | Sunk | 2022 | |
| 104 | Unnamed boat Unnamed boat |
9 | Sunk | 2024 | |
| 105 | Keoyoung Sun | 8 | Sunk | 2024 | |
| 106 | Unnamed boat | 7 | Sunk | 2023 | |
| 107 | MV Dali | 6 | Crashed into bridge | 2024 | |
| 108 | Titan | 5 | Imploded and sunk | 2023 | |
| 109 | Gooduria | 4 | Sunk | 2023 | |
| 110 | MS Sea Diamond | 2 | Sunk | 2007 | |
| 111 | MV True Confidence | 2 | Missiled and sunk | 2024 | |
| 112 | Kapitan Lobanov | 1 | Missiled and sunk | 2024 |