Registration has been disabled and the moderation extension has been turned off.

Contact an admin on Discord or EDF if you want an account. Also fuck bots.

High Score/Ship Simulator Extremes: Difference between revisions

From Encyclopedia Dramatica
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Eldiperro (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 656: Line 656:
| Foundered and sunk
| Foundered and sunk
| 1961
| 1961
|- style{{=}}"background:#eeff00"
| _row_count
| [[Image:MiniflagEthiopia.png|link{{=}}Ethiopia]]
| Unnamed boat
| 96
| Sunk
| 2025
|- style{{=}}"background:#eeff00"
|- style{{=}}"background:#eeff00"
| _row_count
| _row_count
Line 661: Line 668:
| [[Wikipedia:2024 Mozambique boat disaster|Zico]]
| [[Wikipedia:2024 Mozambique boat disaster|Zico]]
| 90
| 90
| Sunk
| 2024
|- style{{=}}"background:#eeff00"
| _row_count
| [[Image:Cd.gif|link{{=}}Congo]]
| [[Wikipedia:2024 Kwa River disaster|HB la Saintet]]
| 86
| Sunk
| Sunk
| 2024
| 2024
Line 789: Line 803:
| Sunk
| Sunk
| 1973
| 1973
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00"
| _row_count
| [[Image:Vn.gif|link{{=}}Vietnam]]
| [[Wikipedia:Sinking of the Wonder Sea|Wonder Sea]]
| 38
| Sunk
| 2025
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00"
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00"
| _row_count
| _row_count
Line 845: Line 866:
| Sunk
| Sunk
| 1983
| 1983
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00"
| _row_count
| [[Image:Ng.gif|link{{=}}Nigeria]]
| Unnamed boat
| 25
| Sunk
| 2025
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00"
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00"
| _row_count
| _row_count
Line 866: Line 894:
| Sunk
| Sunk
| 2000
| 2000
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00"
| _row_count
| [[Image:MiniflagHaiti.png|link{{=}}Haiti]]
| Unnamed boat
| 13
| Capsized
| 2025
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00"
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00"
| _row_count
| _row_count
Line 924: Line 959:
|- style{{=}}"background:#ffff00"
|- style{{=}}"background:#ffff00"
| _row_count
| _row_count
| [[Image:MiniflagSKorea.png|23px|link{{=}}South Korea]]
| [[Image:MiniflagUSA.png|link{{=}}America]]
| [[Wikipedia:Keoyoung Sun|Keoyoung Sun]]
| Over the Moon
| 8
| 8
| Sunk
| Capsized
| 2024
| 2025
|- style{{=}}"background:#ffff00"
|- style{{=}}"background:#ffff00"
| _row_count
| _row_count
Line 936: Line 971:
| Sunk
| Sunk
| 2017
| 2017
|- style{{=}}"background:#ffff00"
| _row_count
| [[Image:MiniflagSKorea.png|23px|link{{=}}South Korea]]
| [[Wikipedia:Keoyoung Sun|Keoyoung Sun]]
| 8
| Sunk
| 2024
|- style{{=}}"background:#ffff00"
|- style{{=}}"background:#ffff00"
| _row_count
| _row_count

Revision as of 15:27, 6 August 2025

RANK SHIP KILLS STATUS YEAR
1 MV Wilhelm Gustloff 9343 Torpedoed and sunk 1945
2 MV Goya 6000 Torpedoed and sunk 1945
3 Armenia 6000 Torpedoed and sunk 1941
4 Jun'yō Maru 5620 Torpedoed and sunk 1944
5 MV Doña Paz 4385 Sunk 1987
6 RMS Lancastria ~4000 Torpedoed and sunk 1940
7 SS Principe Umberto 1926 Torpedoed and sunk 1916
8 MV Le Joola 1863 Sunk 2002
9 MS Sinfra ~1857 Torpedoed and sunk 1943
10 Eugenia 1832 Ran aground 1833
11 SS Imo
SS Mont-Blanc
1782 Exploded and Sunk 1917
12 MV Spice Islander I 1573 Sunk 2011
13 Nuestra Señora de la Concepción 1554 Ran aground 1563
14 RMS Titanic 1514 Sunk 1912
15 Tek Sing ~1500 Sunk 1822
16 Taiping 1500 Sunk 1949
17 Neptune 1500 Sunk 1993
18 SS Castillo de Olite 1476 Sunk 1939
19 SS Gallia 1428 Torpedoed and sunk 1916
20 RMS Lusitania 1168 Sunk 1915
21 Sultana 1168 Sunk 1865
22 Tōya Maru 1159 Sunk 1954
23 RMS Empress of Ireland 1024 Sunk 1914
24 PS General Slocum 1021 Sunk 1904
25 MS al-Salam 1012 Sunk 2006
26 SS Kiche Maru 1000 Sunk 1912
27 SS Hsin-Yu 1000 Sunk 1916
28 SS Hong Moh ~1000 Sunk 1921
29 Wusung 900 Sunk 1927
30 HMS Victory 900 Sunk 1744
31 MV Bukoba 894 Sunk 1996
32 MS Estonia 852 Sunk 1994
33 SS Eastland 844 Renamed and scrapped 1915
34 MV Princess of the Stars 832 Sunk 2008
35 HMS Ramillies 829 Sunk 1760
36 Lefort 826 Sunk 1857
37 SS Léopoldville 808 Torpedoed and sunk 1944
38 HMS Royal George 800+ Sunk 1782
39 MV Struma 768 Torpedoed and sunk 1942
40 SS Vaitarna 746 Lost 1888
41 SS Indigirka 741 Sunk 1939
42 SS Camorta 737 Sunk 1902
43 HMS Bulwark 736 Exploded and sunk 1914
44 HMS St George 731 Sunk 1811
45 Leusden 702 Sunk 1738
46 HMS Queen Charlotte 673 Sunk 1800
47 SMS Prinz Adalbert 671 Torpedoed and sunk 1915
48 San Telmo 644 Sunk 1819
49 SS Princess Alice ~640 Sunk 1878
50 SS Norge 627 Sunk 1904
51 SS Ramdas 625 Sunk 1947
52 Novorossiysk 608 Scrapped 1955
53 HMS Coronation 600+ Sunk 1691
54 HMS Glorieux 600 Sunk 1782
55 MV Shamia 600 Sunk 1986
56 HMS Defence 583 Sunk 1811
57 SS Grandcampe 581 Exploded and sunk 1947
58 Tampomas II 580 Sunk 1981
59 SS Afrique 575 Sunk 1920
60 HMS Minotaur 570 Sunk 1810
61 SS La Bourgogne 565 Sunk 1898
62 SS Utopia 564 Scrapped 1891
63 SS Principe de Asturias 558 Sunk 1916
64 Cahaya Bahari 550 Sunk 2000
65 RMS Atlantic 546 Sunk 1873
66 Ertuğrul 533 Sunk 1890
67 MV Nasrin-1 528 Sunk 2003
68 HMS Namur 520 Sunk 1749
69 SS Rooseboom ~500 Torpedoed and sunk 1942
70 Atlas Star 500 Sunk 1986
71 SS Valbanera 488 Sunk 1919
72 MV Salem Express ~470 Sunk 1991
73 MV Dongfang zhi Xing 442 Sunk 2015
74 SS Heimara 400 Sunk 1947
75 Unnamed dinghy ~400 Sunk 2015
76 MS Jambelí ~380 Overloaded and sunk 1973
77 ARA General Belgrano 323 Torpedoed and sunk 1982
78 SS E. A. Bryan 320 Exploded and Sunk 1944
79 SS Seang Leong 305 Lost 1902
80 MV Sewol 304 Sunk 2014
81 Sobral Santos II ~300 Sunk 1981
82 Unnamed boat
Unnamed boat
251 Sunk 2014
83 MV Christena 233 Ran aground and sunk 1970
84 SV Leopoldina Rosa Read 231 Sunk 1842
85 SS Heraklion 200 Sunk 1966
86 MV Rabaul Queen 165 Sunk 2012
87 MV Vipya 145 Sunk 1946
88 MV SuperFerry 14 116 Bombed and sunk 2004
89 Al-Baraqua II 116 Sunk 2006
90 Samson 111 Sunk 2004
91 Unnamed boat 106 Sunk 2023
92 SS Houston 100 Foundered and sunk 1961
93 Unnamed boat 96 Sunk 2025
94 Zico 90 Sunk 2024
95 HB la Saintet 86 Sunk 2024
96 MV Uluilakeba 84 Sunk 1973
97 Kateri i Radës 83 Sunk 1997
98 Adrianna 82+ Sunk 2023
99 MS Express Samina 82 Sunk 2000
100 MV Butiraoi 81 Sunk 2018
101 SS Topolobampo 80 Ran aground 1922
102 Unnamed boat 76 Sunk 2022
103 MV Princess Ashika 74 Sunk 2009
104 MV Aurora 61 Collided and sank 1992
105 Unnamed boat 50 Sunk 2024
106 Unnamed boat 47 Sunk 2023
107 SS Andrea Doria
MS Stockholm
46 Collided Sunk 1956
108 MV Derbyshire 44 Sunk 1980
109 ARA San Juan 44 Imploded and sunk 2017
110 Unnamed boat 43 Sunk 2009
111 Heleanna 41 Sunk 1971
112 Unnamed boat 40+ Exploded and sunk 2024
113 MV Pirizal 38 Sunk 1973
114 Wonder Sea 38 Sunk 2025
115 Rubber Dinghy 35-39 Sunk 2023
116 USS Liberty 34 Torpedoed and sunk 1967
117 Unnamed catamaran 33 Sunk 2009
118 Virgen de Covadonga 32 Bombed and sunk 1880
119 Costa Concordia 32 Scrapped 2012
120 Britannic 30 Bombed and sunk 1916
121 Royal Pacific 30 Sunk 1992
122 Golden Dawn 28 Sunk 1983
123 Unnamed boat 25 Sunk 2025
124 B/C DISTOS 20 Sunk 1996
125 Unnamed boat 17 Sunk 2022
126 MFV Amur 14 Sunk 2000
127 Unnamed boat 13 Capsized 2025
128 SS Norwich City 11 Ran aground 1928
129 City of Poros 11 Attacked, bombed and sunked 1988
130 Deepwater Horizon 11 Exploded and sunk 2010
131 Jascon 4 11 Sunk 2013
132 County of Roxburgh 10 Ran aground 1906
133 Villa de Pitanxo 10 Sunk 2022
134 4 Unnamed Boats 10 Sunk 2022
135 Unnamed boat
Unnamed boat
9 Sunk 2024
136 Over the Moon 8 Capsized 2025
137 MV Santo António 8 Sunk 2017
138 Keoyoung Sun 8 Sunk 2024
139 Unnamed boat 7 Sunk 2023
140 MV Dali 6 Crashed into bridge 2024
141 Titan 5 Imploded and sunk 2023
142 MV Arvin 4 Sunk 2021
143 Gooduria 4 Sunk 2023
144 MV Long Shun 4 Sunk 2023
145 Breiviken 3 Torpedoed and sunk 1943
146 MS Sea Diamond 2 Sunk 2007
147 MV True Confidence 2 Missiled and sunk 2024
148 Kapitan Lobanov 1 Missiled and sunk 2024