Registration has been disabled and the moderation extension has been turned off.

Contact an admin on Discord or EDF if you want an account. Also fuck bots.

High Score/Ship Simulator Extremes: Difference between revisions

From Encyclopedia Dramatica
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 551: Line 551:
| Sunk
| Sunk
| 2014
| 2014
|- style{{=}}"background:#edff00"
| _row_count
| [[Image:MiniflagSKAN.png|23px|link{{=}}Saint Kitts and Nevis]]
| [[Wikipedia:Christena disaster|MV Christena]]
| 233
| Ran aground and sunk
| 1970
|- style{{=}}"background:#edff00"
|- style{{=}}"background:#edff00"
| _row_count
| _row_count
Line 579: Line 586:
| Sunk
| Sunk
| 1946
| 1946
|- style{{=}}"background:#edff00"
| _row_count
| [[Image:MiniflagPhilippines.png|23px|link{{=}}Philippines]]
| [[Wikipedia:MV SuperFerry 14|MV SuperFerry 14]]
| 116
| Bombed and sunk
| 2004
|- style{{=}}"background:#edff00"
|- style{{=}}"background:#edff00"
| _row_count
| _row_count
Line 663: Line 677:
| Sunk
| Sunk
| 2022
| 2022
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00"
| _row_count
| [[Image:MiniflagTonga.png|23px|link{{=}}Tonga]]
| [[Wikipedia:MV Princess Ashika|MV Princess Ashika]]
| 74
| Sunk
| 2009
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00"
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00"
| _row_count
| _row_count
Line 705: Line 726:
| Imploded and sunk
| Imploded and sunk
| 2017
| 2017
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00"
| _row_count
| [[Image:Vn.gif|23px|link{{=}}Vietnam]]
| [[Wikipedia:2009 Gianh River boat accident|Unnamed boat]]
| 43
| Sunk
| 2009
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00"
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00"
| _row_count
| _row_count

Revision as of 03:27, 27 December 2024

RANK SHIP KILLS STATUS YEAR
1 MV Wilhelm Gustloff 9343 Torpedoed and sunk 1945
2 MV Goya 6000 Torpedoed and sunk 1945
3 Armenia 6000 Torpedoed and sunk 1941
4 Jun'yō Maru 5620 Torpedoed and sunk 1944
5 MV Doña Paz 4385 Sunk 1987
6 RMS Lancastria 4000+ Torpedoed and sunk 1940
7 SS Principe Umberto 1926 Torpedoed and sunk 1916
8 MV Le Joola 1863 Sunk 2002
9 MS Sinfra 1857+ Torpedoed and sunk 1943
10 Eugenia 1832 Ran aground 1833
11 SS Imo
SS Mont-Blanc
1782 Exploded and Sunk 1917
12 MV Spice Islander I 1573 Sunk 2011
13 Nuestra Señora de la Concepción 1554 Ran aground 1563
14 RMS Titanic 1514 Sunk 1912
15 Tek Sing ~1500 Sunk 1822
16 Taiping 1500 Sunk 1949
17 Neptune 1500 Sunk 1993
18 SS Castillo de Olite 1476 Sunk 1939
19 RMS Lusitania 1168 Sunk 1915
20 Sultana 1168 Sunk 1865
21 Tōya Maru 1159 Sunk 1954
22 RMS Empress of Ireland 1024 Sunk 1914
23 PS General Slocum 1021 Sunk 1904
24 MS al-Salam 1012 Sunk 2006
25 SS Kiche Maru 1000 Sunk 1912
26 SS Hsin-Yu 1000 Sunk 1916
27 SS Hong Moh ~1000 Sunk 1921
28 Wusung 900 Sunk 1927
29 HMS Victory 900 Sunk 1744
30 MV Bukoba 894 Sunk 1996
31 MS Estonia 852 Sunk 1994
32 SS Eastland 844 Renamed and scrapped 1915
33 MV Princess of the Stars 832 Sunk 2008
34 HMS Ramillies 829 Sunk 1760
35 Lefort 826 Sunk 1857
36 HMS Royal George 800+ Sunk 1782
37 SS Vaitarna 746 Lost 1888
38 SS Indigirka 741 Sunk 1939
39 SS Camorta 737 Sunk 1902
40 HMS Bulwark 736 Exploded and sunk 1914
41 HMS St George 731 Sunk 1811
42 Leusden 702 Sunk 1738
43 HMS Queen Charlotte 673 Sunk 1800
44 San Telmo 644 Sunk 1819
45 SS Princess Alice ~640 Sunk 1878
46 SS Norge 627 Sunk 1904
47 SS Ramdas 625 Sunk 1947
48 Novorossiysk 608 Scrapped 1955
49 HMS Coronation 600+ Sunk 1691
50 HMS Glorieux 600 Sunk 1782
51 MV Shamia 600 Sunk 1986
52 HMS Defence 583 Sunk 1811
53 SS Grandcampe 581 Exploded and sunk 1947
54 Tampomas II 580 Sunk 1981
55 SS Afrique 575 Sunk 1920
56 HMS Minotaur 570 Sunk 1810
57 SS La Bourgogne 565 Sunk 1898
58 SS Utopia 564 Scrapped 1891
59 SS Principe de Asturias 558 Sunk 1916
60 Cahaya Bahari 550 Sunk 2000
61 RMS Atlantic 546 Sunk 1873
62 Ertuğrul 533 Sunk 1890
63 MV Nasrin-1 528 Sunk 2003
64 HMS Namur 520 Sunk 1749
65 Atlas Star 500 Sunk 1986
66 SS Valbanera 488 Sunk 1919
67 MV Salem Express ~470 Sunk 1991
68 MV Dongfang zhi Xing 442 Sunk 2015
69 SS Heimara 400 Sunk 1947
70 Unnamed dinghy ~400 Sunk 2015
71 MS Jambelí ~380 Overloaded and sunk 1973
72 ARA General Belgrano 323 Torpedoed and sunk 1982
73 SS E. A. Bryan 320 Exploded and Sunk 1944
74 SS Seang Leong 305 Lost 1902
75 MV Sewol 304 Sunk 2014
76 Sobral Santos II ~300 Sunk 1981
77 Unnamed boat
Unnamed boat
251 Sunk 2014
78 MV Christena 233 Ran aground and sunk 1970
79 SV Leopoldina Rosa Read 231 Sunk 1842
80 SS Heraklion 200 Sunk 1966
81 MV Rabaul Queen 165 Sunk 2012
82 MV Vipya 145 Sunk 1946
83 MV SuperFerry 14 116 Bombed and sunk 2004
84 Al-Baraqua II 116 Sunk 2006
85 Samson 111 Sunk 2004
86 Unnamed boat 106 Sunk 2023
87 SS Houston 100 Foundered and sunk 1961
88 Zico 90 Sunk 2024
89 MV Uluilakeba 84 Sunk 1973
90 Kateri i Radës 83 Sunk 1997
91 Adrianna 82+ Sunk 2023
92 MS Express Samina 82 Sunk 2000
93 MV Butiraoi 81 Sunk 2018
94 SS Topolobampo 80 Ran aground 1922
95 Unnamed boat 76 Sunk 2022
96 MV Princess Ashika 74 Sunk 2009
97 MV Aurora 61 Collided and sank 1992
98 Unnamed boat 50 Sunk 2024
99 Unnamed boat 47 Sunk 2023
100 SS Andrea Doria
MS Stockholm
46 Collided Sunk 1956
101 MV Derbyshire 44 Sunk 1980
102 ARA San Juan 44 Imploded and sunk 2017
103 Unnamed boat 43 Sunk 2009
104 Heleanna 41 Sunk 1971
105 Unnamed boat 40+ Exploded and sunk 2024
106 MV Pirizal 38 Sunk 1973
107 Rubber Dinghy 35-39 Sunk 2023
108 USS Liberty 34 Torpedoed and sunk 1967
109 Unnamed catamaran 33 Sunk 2009
110 Virgen de Covadonga 32 Bombed and sunk 1880
111 Costa Concordia 32 Scrapped 2012
112 Britannic 30 Bombed and sunk 1916
113 Royal Pacific 30 Sunk 1992
114 Golden Dawn 28 Sunk 1983
115 B/C DISTOS 20 Sunk 1996
116 Unnamed boat 17 Sunk 2022
117 MFV Amur 14 Sunk 2000
118 SS Norwich City 11 Ran aground 1928
119 City of Poros 11 Attacked, bombed and sunked 1988
120 Deepwater Horizon 11 Exploded and sunk 2010
121 Jascon 4 11 Sunk 2013
122 County of Roxburgh 10 Ran aground 1906
123 Villa de Pitanxo 10 Sunk 2022
124 4 Unnamed Boats 10 Sunk 2022
125 Unnamed boat
Unnamed boat
9 Sunk 2024
126 Keoyoung Sun 8 Sunk 2024
127 MV Santo António 8 Sunk 2017
128 Unnamed boat 7 Sunk 2023
129 MV Dali 6 Crashed into bridge 2024
130 Titan 5 Imploded and sunk 2023
131 MV Arvin 4 Sunk 2021
132 Gooduria 4 Sunk 2023
133 MV Long Shun 4 Sunk 2023
134 Breiviken 3 Torpedoed and sunk 1943
135 MS Sea Diamond 2 Sunk 2007
136 MV True Confidence 2 Missiled and sunk 2024
137 Kapitan Lobanov 1 Missiled and sunk 2024