- Portals
- The Current Year
- ED in the News
- Admins
- Help ED Rebuild
- Archive
- ED Bookmarklet
- Donate Bitcoin
Contact an admin on Discord or EDF if you want an account. Also fuck bots.
High Score/Ship Simulator Extremes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| [[Image:MiniflagUK.png|23px|link{{=}}United Kingdom]] | | [[Image:MiniflagUK.png|23px|link{{=}}United Kingdom]] | ||
| [[Wikipedia:RMS Lancastria|RMS Lancastria]] | | [[Wikipedia:RMS Lancastria|RMS Lancastria]] | ||
| 4000 | | ~4000 | ||
| Torpedoed and sunk | | Torpedoed and sunk | ||
| 1940 | | 1940 | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| [[Image:FlagofNaziGermany.png|23px|link{{=}}Nazi]] | | [[Image:FlagofNaziGermany.png|23px|link{{=}}Nazi]] | ||
| [[Wikipedia:MS Sinfra|MS Sinfra]] | | [[Wikipedia:MS Sinfra|MS Sinfra]] | ||
| 1857 | | ~1857 | ||
| Torpedoed and sunk | | Torpedoed and sunk | ||
| 1943 | | 1943 | ||
| Line 278: | Line 278: | ||
| Sunk | | Sunk | ||
| 1782 | | 1782 | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#a8ff00" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:MiniflagPanama.png|23px|link{{=}}Panama]] | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Sturma disaster|MV Struma]] | |||
| 768 | |||
| Torpedoed and sunk | |||
| 1942 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#a8ff00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#a8ff00" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| Line 327: | Line 334: | ||
| Sunk | | Sunk | ||
| 1800 | | 1800 | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#b3ff00" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:MiniflagGermany.png|23px|link{{=}}Germany]] | |||
| [[Wikipedia:SMS Prinz Adalbert (1901)|SMS Prinz Adalbert]] | |||
| 671 | |||
| Torpedoed and sunk | |||
| 1915 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#b3ff00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#b3ff00" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| Line 475: | Line 489: | ||
| 1749 | | 1749 | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#c4ff00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#c4ff00" | ||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:MiniflagNetherlands.png|23px|link{{=}}Netherlands]] | |||
| [[Wikipedia:SS Rooseboom|SS Rooseboom]] | |||
| ~500 | |||
| Torpedoed and sunk | |||
| 1942 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#d1ff00" | |||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| [[Image:MiniflagBangladesh.png|23px|link{{=}}Bangladesh]] | | [[Image:MiniflagBangladesh.png|23px|link{{=}}Bangladesh]] | ||
| Line 593: | Line 614: | ||
| Sunk | | Sunk | ||
| 2012 | | 2012 | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#edff00" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:Cd.gif|link{{=}}Congo]] | |||
| HB Kongolo | |||
| 148 | |||
| Sunk | |||
| 2025 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#edff00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#edff00" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| Line 635: | Line 663: | ||
| Foundered and sunk | | Foundered and sunk | ||
| 1961 | | 1961 | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#eeff00" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:MiniflagEthiopia.png|link{{=}}Ethiopia]] | |||
| Unnamed boat | |||
| 96 | |||
| Sunk | |||
| 2025 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#eeff00" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:Iq.gif|link{{=}}Iraq]] | |||
| [[Wikipedia:2019 Mosul ferry sinking|Unnamed boat]] | |||
| 95 | |||
| Sunk | |||
| 2019 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#eeff00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#eeff00" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| Line 642: | Line 684: | ||
| Sunk | | Sunk | ||
| 2024 | | 2024 | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#eeff00" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:Cd.gif|link{{=}}Congo]] | |||
| [[Wikipedia:2024 Kwa River disaster|HB la Saintet]] | |||
| 86 | |||
| Sunk | |||
| 2024 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#eeff00" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:MiniflagMadagascar.png|link{{=}}Madagascar]] | |||
| [[Wikipedia:2021 Madagascar shipwreck|Francia]] | |||
| 85 | |||
| Sunk | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#eeff00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#eeff00" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| Line 705: | Line 761: | ||
| Collided and sank | | Collided and sank | ||
| 1992 | | 1992 | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:MiniflagIndonesia.png|link{{=}}Indonesia]] | |||
| Unnamed boat | |||
| 54 | |||
| Sunk | |||
| 2016 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| Line 712: | Line 775: | ||
| Sunk | | Sunk | ||
| 2024 | | 2024 | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:Miniflagspain.png|link{{=}}Spain]] | |||
| Unnamed boat | |||
| 50 | |||
| Sunk | |||
| 2025 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| Line 726: | Line 796: | ||
| Collided Sunk | | Collided Sunk | ||
| 1956 | | 1956 | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:Cd.gif|link{{=}}Congo]] | |||
| Unnamed boat | |||
| 45 | |||
| Sunk | |||
| 2019 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| Line 768: | Line 845: | ||
| Sunk | | Sunk | ||
| 1973 | | 1973 | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:Vn.gif|link{{=}}Vietnam]] | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Sinking of the Wonder Sea|Wonder Sea]] | |||
| 38 | |||
| Sunk | |||
| 2025 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| Line 778: | Line 862: | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| [[Image:MiniflagUSA.png|link{{=}}America]] | | [[Image:MiniflagUSA.png|link{{=}}America]] | ||
| [[ | | [[USS Liberty]] | ||
| 34 | | 34 | ||
| Torpedoed and sunk | | Torpedoed and sunk | ||
| 1967 | | 1967 | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:MiniflagBangladesh.png|link{{=}}Bangladesh]] | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Sinking of ML Rabit Al Hasan|ML Rabit Al Hasan]] | |||
| 34 | |||
| Sunk | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| Line 789: | Line 880: | ||
| Sunk | | Sunk | ||
| 2009 | | 2009 | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:MiniflagBangladesh.png|link{{=}}Bangladesh]] | |||
| Rivshan Morning Bird | |||
| 33 | |||
| Sunk | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| Line 817: | Line 915: | ||
| Sunk | | Sunk | ||
| 1992 | | 1992 | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:MiniflagPhilippines.png|link{{=}}Philippines]] | |||
| Chi-Chi <br> Jenny Vince <br> Keziah 2 | |||
| 30 | |||
| Sunk x3 | |||
| 2019 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| Line 824: | Line 929: | ||
| Sunk | | Sunk | ||
| 1983 | | 1983 | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:MiniflagHungary.png|link{{=}}Hungary]] | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Hableány disaster|Hableány]] | |||
| 27 | |||
| Sunk | |||
| 2019 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:MiniflagFrance.png|link{{=}}France]] | |||
| Unnamed boat | |||
| 27 | |||
| Sunk | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:Ng.gif|link{{=}}Nigeria]] | |||
| Unnamed boat | |||
| 25 | |||
| Sunk | |||
| 2025 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:MiniflagThailand.png|link{{=}}Thailand]] | |||
| [[Wikipedia:HTMS Sukhothai|HTMS Sukhothai]] | |||
| 24 | |||
| Sunk | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:MiniflagSKAN.png|link{{=}}Saint Kitts and Nevis]] | |||
| Papaa 305 | |||
| 22 | |||
| Sunk | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| Line 831: | Line 971: | ||
| Sunk | | Sunk | ||
| 1996 | | 1996 | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:MiniflagIran.png|link{{=}}Iran]] | |||
| [[Wikipedia:IRIS Konarak|IRIS Konarak]] | |||
| 19 | |||
| Attacked and sunk | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| Line 838: | Line 985: | ||
| Sunk | | Sunk | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:NKorea_Flag.jpg|link{{=}}North Korea]] | |||
| Unnamed boat | |||
| 15-20 | |||
| Sunk | |||
| 2025 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:MiniflagLibya.png|link{{=}}Libya]] | |||
| Unnamed boat | |||
| 15 | |||
| Sunk | |||
| 2025 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| Line 845: | Line 1,006: | ||
| Sunk | | Sunk | ||
| 2000 | | 2000 | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:Cd.gif|link{{=}}Congo]] | |||
| Unnamed boat | |||
| 13 | |||
| Sunk | |||
| 2019 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:Flag_of_Brazil.png|link{{=}}Brazil]] | |||
| Anna Karoline III | |||
| 13 | |||
| Sunk | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:MiniflagUSA.png|link{{=}}America]] | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Seacor Power|Seacor Power]] | |||
| 13 | |||
| Sunk | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:MiniflagHaiti.png|link{{=}}Haiti]] | |||
| Unnamed boat | |||
| 13 | |||
| Capsized | |||
| 2025 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[File:MiniflagChina.png|link{{=}}China]] | |||
| Fu Jing 001 | |||
| 12 | |||
| Sunk | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| Line 873: | Line 1,069: | ||
| Sunk | | Sunk | ||
| 2013 | | 2013 | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:MiniflagGreece.png|link{{=}}Greece]] | |||
| Unnamed boat | |||
| 11 | |||
| Sunk | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:MiniflagJapan.png|link{{=}}Japan]] | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Kazu I|Kazu I]] | |||
| 11 | |||
| Sunk | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| Line 880: | Line 1,090: | ||
| Ran aground | | Ran aground | ||
| 1906 | | 1906 | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:MiniflagTanzania.png|link{{=}}Tanzania]] | |||
| MV Kandy <br> MV Maestro | |||
| 10 | |||
| Exploded and sunk | |||
| 2019 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#efff00" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| Line 894: | Line 1,111: | ||
| Sunk | | Sunk | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#ffff00" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:MiniflagCuba.png|link{{=}}Cuba]] | |||
| Unnamed boat | |||
| 9 | |||
| Sunk | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#ffff00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#ffff00" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| Line 901: | Line 1,125: | ||
| Sunk | | Sunk | ||
| 2024 | | 2024 | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#ffff00" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:MiniflagUSA.png|link{{=}}America]] | |||
| Over the Moon | |||
| 8 | |||
| Capsized | |||
| 2025 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#ffff00" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:MiniflagSTAP.png|23px|link{{=}}São Tomé and Príncipe]] | |||
| MV Santo António | |||
| 8 | |||
| Sunk | |||
| 2017 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#ffff00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#ffff00" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| Line 910: | Line 1,148: | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#ffff00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#ffff00" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:MiniflagIndonesia.png|link{{=}}Indonesia]] | ||
| | | KMP Yunicee | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| Sunk | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#ffff00" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:MiniflagLebanon.png|link{{=}}Lebanon]] | |||
| Unnamed boat | |||
| 7 | |||
| Sunk | | Sunk | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#ffff00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#ffff00" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| Line 922: | Line 1,167: | ||
| Sunk | | Sunk | ||
| 2023 | | 2023 | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#ffff00" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:MiniflagSuriname.png|link{{=}}Suriname]] | |||
| Unnamed boat | |||
| 7 | |||
| Sunk | |||
| 2025 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#ffff00" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:MiniflagPanama.png|link{{=}}Panama]] | |||
| [[Wikipedia:MV Volgo-Balt 214|MV Volgo-Balt 214]] | |||
| 6 | |||
| Sunk | |||
| 2019 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#ffff00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#ffff00" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| Line 929: | Line 1,188: | ||
| Crashed into bridge | | Crashed into bridge | ||
| 2024 | | 2024 | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#ffff00" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:MiniflagChina.png|link{{=}}China]] | |||
| Hong Hai 16 | |||
| 6 | |||
| Sunk | |||
| 2025 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#ffff00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#ffff00" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| Line 936: | Line 1,202: | ||
| Imploded and sunk | | Imploded and sunk | ||
| 2023 | | 2023 | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#ffff00" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:MiniflagUSA.png|23px|link{{=}}America]] | |||
| Unnamed boat | |||
| 5 | |||
| Sank | |||
| 2025 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#ffff00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#ffff00" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| Line 957: | Line 1,230: | ||
| Sunk | | Sunk | ||
| 2023 | | 2023 | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#ffff00" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:Vn.gif|link{{=}}Vietnam]] | |||
| TH 92686 TS | |||
| 4 | |||
| Sunk | |||
| 2025 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#ffff00" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:MiniflagLiberia.png|link{{=}}Liberia]] | |||
| Admarine 12 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Sunk | |||
| 2025 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#ffff00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#ffff00" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| [[Image:MiniflagNorway.png|23px|link{{=}}Norway]] | | [[Image:MiniflagNorway.png|23px|link{{=}}Norway]] | ||
| Breiviken | | [[Breivik|Breiviken]] | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| Torpedoed and sunk | | Torpedoed and sunk | ||
| 1943 | | 1943 | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#ffff00" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:MiniflagChina.png|23px|link{{=}}China]] | |||
| [[wikipedia:2025 China Coast Guard and People's Liberation Army Navy ship collision incident|Jiangdao 3104<br>Guilin 164]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| Scrapped (Jiangdao 3104)<br>Dented (Guilin 164) | |||
| 2025 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#ffff00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#ffff00" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| Line 971: | Line 1,265: | ||
| Sunk | | Sunk | ||
| 2007 | | 2007 | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#ffff00" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:MiniflagBahamas.png|link{{=}}Bahamas]] | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Orient_Queen_(1989)|Orient Queen]] | |||
| 2 | |||
| Exploded and scrapped | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#ffff00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#ffff00" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| Line 978: | Line 1,279: | ||
| Missiled and sunk | | Missiled and sunk | ||
| 2024 | | 2024 | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#ffb400 " | |- style{{=}}"background:#ffff00" | ||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:MiniflagMexico.jpg|link{{=}}Mexico]] | |||
| [[Wikipedia:ARM Cuauhtémoc|ARM Cuauhtémoc]] | |||
| 2 | |||
| Crashed into a bridge | |||
| 2025 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#ffff00" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:MiniflagIndonesia.png|link{{=}}Indonesia]] | |||
| Bali Dolphin Cruise II | |||
| 2 | |||
| Sunk | |||
| 2025 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#ffb400" | |||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| [[Image:MiniflagRussia.png|23px|link{{=}}Russia]] | | [[Image:MiniflagRussia.png|23px|link{{=}}Russia]] | ||
| Line 985: | Line 1,300: | ||
| Missiled and sunk | | Missiled and sunk | ||
| 2024 | | 2024 | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#ffb400" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:MiniflagBelize.png|link{{=}}Belize]] | |||
| Wei Sen No. 8 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Ran Aground | |||
| 2025 | |||
|}}} | |}}} | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
<noinclude>[[Category:High Score Sections|{{PAGENAME}}]]</noinclude> | <noinclude>[[Category:High Score Sections|{{PAGENAME}}]]</noinclude> | ||
Latest revision as of 13:21, 15 September 2025
| RANK | SHIP | KILLS | STATUS | YEAR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MV Wilhelm Gustloff | 9343 | Torpedoed and sunk | 1945 | |
| 2 | MV Goya | 6000 | Torpedoed and sunk | 1945 | |
| 3 | Armenia | 6000 | Torpedoed and sunk | 1941 | |
| 4 | Jun'yō Maru | 5620 | Torpedoed and sunk | 1944 | |
| 5 | MV Doña Paz | 4385 | Sunk | 1987 | |
| 6 | RMS Lancastria | ~4000 | Torpedoed and sunk | 1940 | |
| 7 | SS Principe Umberto | 1926 | Torpedoed and sunk | 1916 | |
| 8 | MV Le Joola | 1863 | Sunk | 2002 | |
| 9 | MS Sinfra | ~1857 | Torpedoed and sunk | 1943 | |
| 10 | Eugenia | 1832 | Ran aground | 1833 | |
| 11 | SS Imo SS Mont-Blanc |
1782 | Exploded and Sunk | 1917 | |
| 12 | MV Spice Islander I | 1573 | Sunk | 2011 | |
| 13 | Nuestra Señora de la Concepción | 1554 | Ran aground | 1563 | |
| 14 | RMS Titanic | 1514 | Sunk | 1912 | |
| 15 | Tek Sing | ~1500 | Sunk | 1822 | |
| 16 | Taiping | 1500 | Sunk | 1949 | |
| 17 | Neptune | 1500 | Sunk | 1993 | |
| 18 | SS Castillo de Olite | 1476 | Sunk | 1939 | |
| 19 | SS Gallia | 1428 | Torpedoed and sunk | 1916 | |
| 20 | RMS Lusitania | 1168 | Sunk | 1915 | |
| 21 | Sultana | 1168 | Sunk | 1865 | |
| 22 | Tōya Maru | 1159 | Sunk | 1954 | |
| 23 | RMS Empress of Ireland | 1024 | Sunk | 1914 | |
| 24 | PS General Slocum | 1021 | Sunk | 1904 | |
| 25 | MS al-Salam | 1012 | Sunk | 2006 | |
| 26 | SS Kiche Maru | 1000 | Sunk | 1912 | |
| 27 | SS Hsin-Yu | 1000 | Sunk | 1916 | |
| 28 | SS Hong Moh | ~1000 | Sunk | 1921 | |
| 29 | Wusung | 900 | Sunk | 1927 | |
| 30 | HMS Victory | 900 | Sunk | 1744 | |
| 31 | MV Bukoba | 894 | Sunk | 1996 | |
| 32 | MS Estonia | 852 | Sunk | 1994 | |
| 33 | SS Eastland | 844 | Renamed and scrapped | 1915 | |
| 34 | MV Princess of the Stars | 832 | Sunk | 2008 | |
| 35 | HMS Ramillies | 829 | Sunk | 1760 | |
| 36 | Lefort | 826 | Sunk | 1857 | |
| 37 | SS Léopoldville | 808 | Torpedoed and sunk | 1944 | |
| 38 | HMS Royal George | 800+ | Sunk | 1782 | |
| 39 | MV Struma | 768 | Torpedoed and sunk | 1942 | |
| 40 | SS Vaitarna | 746 | Lost | 1888 | |
| 41 | SS Indigirka | 741 | Sunk | 1939 | |
| 42 | SS Camorta | 737 | Sunk | 1902 | |
| 43 | HMS Bulwark | 736 | Exploded and sunk | 1914 | |
| 44 | HMS St George | 731 | Sunk | 1811 | |
| 45 | Leusden | 702 | Sunk | 1738 | |
| 46 | HMS Queen Charlotte | 673 | Sunk | 1800 | |
| 47 | SMS Prinz Adalbert | 671 | Torpedoed and sunk | 1915 | |
| 48 | San Telmo | 644 | Sunk | 1819 | |
| 49 | SS Princess Alice | ~640 | Sunk | 1878 | |
| 50 | SS Norge | 627 | Sunk | 1904 | |
| 51 | SS Ramdas | 625 | Sunk | 1947 | |
| 52 | Novorossiysk | 608 | Scrapped | 1955 | |
| 53 | HMS Coronation | 600+ | Sunk | 1691 | |
| 54 | HMS Glorieux | 600 | Sunk | 1782 | |
| 55 | MV Shamia | 600 | Sunk | 1986 | |
| 56 | HMS Defence | 583 | Sunk | 1811 | |
| 57 | SS Grandcampe | 581 | Exploded and sunk | 1947 | |
| 58 | Tampomas II | 580 | Sunk | 1981 | |
| 59 | SS Afrique | 575 | Sunk | 1920 | |
| 60 | HMS Minotaur | 570 | Sunk | 1810 | |
| 61 | SS La Bourgogne | 565 | Sunk | 1898 | |
| 62 | SS Utopia | 564 | Scrapped | 1891 | |
| 63 | SS Principe de Asturias | 558 | Sunk | 1916 | |
| 64 | Cahaya Bahari | 550 | Sunk | 2000 | |
| 65 | RMS Atlantic | 546 | Sunk | 1873 | |
| 66 | Ertuğrul | 533 | Sunk | 1890 | |
| 67 | MV Nasrin-1 | 528 | Sunk | 2003 | |
| 68 | HMS Namur | 520 | Sunk | 1749 | |
| 69 | SS Rooseboom | ~500 | Torpedoed and sunk | 1942 | |
| 70 | Atlas Star | 500 | Sunk | 1986 | |
| 71 | SS Valbanera | 488 | Sunk | 1919 | |
| 72 | MV Salem Express | ~470 | Sunk | 1991 | |
| 73 | MV Dongfang zhi Xing | 442 | Sunk | 2015 | |
| 74 | SS Heimara | 400 | Sunk | 1947 | |
| 75 | Unnamed dinghy | ~400 | Sunk | 2015 | |
| 76 | MS Jambelí | ~380 | Overloaded and sunk | 1973 | |
| 77 | ARA General Belgrano | 323 | Torpedoed and sunk | 1982 | |
| 78 | SS E. A. Bryan | 320 | Exploded and Sunk | 1944 | |
| 79 | SS Seang Leong | 305 | Lost | 1902 | |
| 80 | MV Sewol | 304 | Sunk | 2014 | |
| 81 | Sobral Santos II | ~300 | Sunk | 1981 | |
| 82 | Unnamed boat Unnamed boat |
251 | Sunk | 2014 | |
| 83 | MV Christena | 233 | Ran aground and sunk | 1970 | |
| 84 | SV Leopoldina Rosa Read | 231 | Sunk | 1842 | |
| 85 | SS Heraklion | 200 | Sunk | 1966 | |
| 86 | MV Rabaul Queen | 165 | Sunk | 2012 | |
| 87 | HB Kongolo | 148 | Sunk | 2025 | |
| 88 | MV Vipya | 145 | Sunk | 1946 | |
| 89 | MV SuperFerry 14 | 116 | Bombed and sunk | 2004 | |
| 90 | Al-Baraqua II | 116 | Sunk | 2006 | |
| 91 | Samson | 111 | Sunk | 2004 | |
| 92 | Unnamed boat | 106 | Sunk | 2023 | |
| 93 | SS Houston | 100 | Foundered and sunk | 1961 | |
| 94 | Unnamed boat | 96 | Sunk | 2025 | |
| 95 | Unnamed boat | 95 | Sunk | 2019 | |
| 96 | Zico | 90 | Sunk | 2024 | |
| 97 | HB la Saintet | 86 | Sunk | 2024 | |
| 98 | Francia | 85 | Sunk | 2021 | |
| 99 | MV Uluilakeba | 84 | Sunk | 1973 | |
| 100 | Kateri i Radës | 83 | Sunk | 1997 | |
| 101 | Adrianna | 82+ | Sunk | 2023 | |
| 102 | MS Express Samina | 82 | Sunk | 2000 | |
| 103 | MV Butiraoi | 81 | Sunk | 2018 | |
| 104 | SS Topolobampo | 80 | Ran aground | 1922 | |
| 105 | Unnamed boat | 76 | Sunk | 2022 | |
| 106 | MV Princess Ashika | 74 | Sunk | 2009 | |
| 107 | MV Aurora | 61 | Collided and sank | 1992 | |
| 108 | Unnamed boat | 54 | Sunk | 2016 | |
| 109 | Unnamed boat | 50 | Sunk | 2024 | |
| 110 | Unnamed boat | 50 | Sunk | 2025 | |
| 111 | Unnamed boat | 47 | Sunk | 2023 | |
| 112 | SS Andrea Doria MS Stockholm |
46 | Collided Sunk | 1956 | |
| 113 | Unnamed boat | 45 | Sunk | 2019 | |
| 114 | MV Derbyshire | 44 | Sunk | 1980 | |
| 115 | ARA San Juan | 44 | Imploded and sunk | 2017 | |
| 116 | Unnamed boat | 43 | Sunk | 2009 | |
| 117 | Heleanna | 41 | Sunk | 1971 | |
| 118 | Unnamed boat | 40+ | Exploded and sunk | 2024 | |
| 119 | MV Pirizal | 38 | Sunk | 1973 | |
| 120 | Wonder Sea | 38 | Sunk | 2025 | |
| 121 | Rubber Dinghy | 35-39 | Sunk | 2023 | |
| 122 | USS Liberty | 34 | Torpedoed and sunk | 1967 | |
| 123 | ML Rabit Al Hasan | 34 | Sunk | 2021 | |
| 124 | Unnamed catamaran | 33 | Sunk | 2009 | |
| 125 | Rivshan Morning Bird | 33 | Sunk | 2020 | |
| 126 | Virgen de Covadonga | 32 | Bombed and sunk | 1880 | |
| 127 | Costa Concordia | 32 | Scrapped | 2012 | |
| 128 | Britannic | 30 | Bombed and sunk | 1916 | |
| 129 | Royal Pacific | 30 | Sunk | 1992 | |
| 130 | Chi-Chi Jenny Vince Keziah 2 |
30 | Sunk x3 | 2019 | |
| 131 | Golden Dawn | 28 | Sunk | 1983 | |
| 132 | Hableány | 27 | Sunk | 2019 | |
| 133 | Unnamed boat | 27 | Sunk | 2021 | |
| 134 | Unnamed boat | 25 | Sunk | 2025 | |
| 135 | HTMS Sukhothai | 24 | Sunk | 2022 | |
| 136 | Papaa 305 | 22 | Sunk | 2021 | |
| 137 | B/C DISTOS | 20 | Sunk | 1996 | |
| 138 | IRIS Konarak | 19 | Attacked and sunk | 2020 | |
| 139 | Unnamed boat | 17 | Sunk | 2022 | |
| 140 | Unnamed boat | 15-20 | Sunk | 2025 | |
| 141 | Unnamed boat | 15 | Sunk | 2025 | |
| 142 | MFV Amur | 14 | Sunk | 2000 | |
| 143 | Unnamed boat | 13 | Sunk | 2019 | |
| 144 | Anna Karoline III | 13 | Sunk | 2020 | |
| 145 | Seacor Power | 13 | Sunk | 2021 | |
| 146 | Unnamed boat | 13 | Capsized | 2025 | |
| 147 | Fu Jing 001 | 12 | Sunk | 2022 | |
| 148 | SS Norwich City | 11 | Ran aground | 1928 | |
| 149 | City of Poros | 11 | Attacked, bombed and sunked | 1988 | |
| 150 | Deepwater Horizon | 11 | Exploded and sunk | 2010 | |
| 151 | Jascon 4 | 11 | Sunk | 2013 | |
| 152 | Unnamed boat | 11 | Sunk | 2021 | |
| 153 | Kazu I | 11 | Sunk | 2022 | |
| 154 | County of Roxburgh | 10 | Ran aground | 1906 | |
| 155 | MV Kandy MV Maestro |
10 | Exploded and sunk | 2019 | |
| 156 | Villa de Pitanxo | 10 | Sunk | 2022 | |
| 157 | 4 Unnamed Boats | 10 | Sunk | 2022 | |
| 158 | Unnamed boat | 9 | Sunk | 2021 | |
| 159 | Unnamed boat Unnamed boat |
9 | Sunk | 2024 | |
| 160 | Over the Moon | 8 | Capsized | 2025 | |
| 161 | MV Santo António | 8 | Sunk | 2017 | |
| 162 | Keoyoung Sun | 8 | Sunk | 2024 | |
| 163 | KMP Yunicee | 7 | Sunk | 2021 | |
| 164 | Unnamed boat | 7 | Sunk | 2022 | |
| 165 | Unnamed boat | 7 | Sunk | 2023 | |
| 166 | Unnamed boat | 7 | Sunk | 2025 | |
| 167 | MV Volgo-Balt 214 | 6 | Sunk | 2019 | |
| 168 | MV Dali | 6 | Crashed into bridge | 2024 | |
| 169 | Hong Hai 16 | 6 | Sunk | 2025 | |
| 170 | Titan | 5 | Imploded and sunk | 2023 | |
| 171 | Unnamed boat | 5 | Sank | 2025 | |
| 172 | MV Arvin | 4 | Sunk | 2021 | |
| 173 | Gooduria | 4 | Sunk | 2023 | |
| 174 | MV Long Shun | 4 | Sunk | 2023 | |
| 175 | TH 92686 TS | 4 | Sunk | 2025 | |
| 176 | Admarine 12 | 4 | Sunk | 2025 | |
| 177 | Breiviken | 3 | Torpedoed and sunk | 1943 | |
| 178 | Jiangdao 3104 Guilin 164 |
3 | Scrapped (Jiangdao 3104) Dented (Guilin 164) |
2025 | |
| 179 | MS Sea Diamond | 2 | Sunk | 2007 | |
| 180 | Orient Queen | 2 | Exploded and scrapped | 2020 | |
| 181 | MV True Confidence | 2 | Missiled and sunk | 2024 | |
| 182 | ARM Cuauhtémoc | 2 | Crashed into a bridge | 2025 | |
| 183 | Bali Dolphin Cruise II | 2 | Sunk | 2025 | |
| 184 | Kapitan Lobanov | 1 | Missiled and sunk | 2024 | |
| 185 | Wei Sen No. 8 | 1 | Ran Aground | 2025 |