Registration has been disabled and the moderation extension has been turned off.

Contact an admin on Discord or EDF if you want an account. Also fuck bots.

Black Butler: Difference between revisions

From Encyclopedia Dramatica
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>Hagibor
No edit summary
imported>Hagibor
The Cool Characters: finally figured out the grid. Taking a break.
Line 21: Line 21:
!<small>Name</small>
!<small>Name</small>
!<small>Description</small>
!<small>Description</small>
!<small>Picture</small>
|-
|-
|'''[[devil|Sebastian Michaelis]]'''
|'''[[devil|Sebastian Michaelis]]'''
|-Most Likely named for Saint Sebastian because of his ability to takes insane amounts of damage like get shot to shit with bullets or arrows and survive. Said to have the form of a Crow or Raven in Demon form which in Celtic Mythology are servents of the Devil and represent [[dead|death and dying]].  In Welsh Mythology the Crow is the phsical embodiment of the trickster character like the Coyote in Native American Mythology, both roles that Sebastian plays.  Has a love of cats but despises dogs because of how man took a majestic creature like the wolf and turned it into a servant.  Currently he is Ciel's butler and is bound to Ciel with the mark of the demonic contract and according to legend the more obviously placed the contract the stronger it is.  Considers himself a gastronome and would rather eat 1 delicious soul than 1,000 shitty ones.  Known for the catch phrases, ''"I'm simply one hell of a Butler." Or "If I couldn't do X, What kind of Butler would I be?"''
|Most Likely named for Saint Sebastian because of his ability to takes insane amounts of damage like get shot to shit with bullets or arrows and survive. Said to have the form of a Crow or Raven in Demon form which in Celtic Mythology are servents of the Devil and represent [[dead|death and dying]].  In Welsh Mythology the Crow is the phsical embodiment of the trickster character like the Coyote in Native American Mythology, both roles that Sebastian plays.  Has a love of cats but despises dogs because of how man took a majestic creature like the wolf and turned it into a servant.  Currently he is Ciel's butler and is bound to Ciel with the mark of the demonic contract and according to legend the more obviously placed the contract the stronger it is.  Considers himself a gastronome and would rather eat 1 delicious soul than 1,000 shitty ones.  Known for the catch phrases, ''"I'm simply one hell of a Butler." Or "If I couldn't do X, What kind of Butler would I be?"''
|-
|  
[[Image:Sebastian.Michaelis.full.252485.jpg|thumb|120px]]


 
|}
|-

Revision as of 21:16, 31 August 2017

BLACK BUTLER or Kuroshitsuji 黒執事 if your a weeaboo, can be best described as a great idea and what could have been a really fantastic Animu or manga series by Yana Toboso if she she didn't let it get turned into another factory of faggotry because she felt the need to sell out to 16 year old girls and boys who want to be girls.


Plot

no comment

Black Butler or Kuroshitsuli 黒執事 is about an emo 13 year old boy by the name Ciel Phantomhive who sold his soul to a demon by the name of Sebastian Michaelis to help him take revenge on his enemies who murdered and dishonered his family and who also performed a nasty ass raping on him when he was 12 and were planning on selling to him to Michael Jackson after he was broken in properly. The plot states that when Ciel's arrangement with the Demon Sebastian has been completed and a ll of Ciel's enemies are dead it is agreed that Sebastian will be allowed to devour Ciel's soul. Cool premise so far.
As the only living member of the Phantomhive family it is Ciel's duty to take over his family function of policing the underworld, both criminal and Paranormal for Queen Victoria but despite being set in the Victorian period they have advanced technology like the M1911A1 and M1Garande in the years around 1895 along with radio phones. Still a cool premise.
Unfortunately it's during all this, Yana Toboso feels the need to pad the plots or let them get taken over by unadulterd homosexuality like Flaming Gay grim reapers, Gender swapping angels that are Bisexual as either gender and the all around laugh your ass off favorite English gag of cross-dressing and sodomy jokes.

   
 
No comment
 

 
 


The Cool Characters

Name Description Picture
Sebastian Michaelis Most Likely named for Saint Sebastian because of his ability to takes insane amounts of damage like get shot to shit with bullets or arrows and survive. Said to have the form of a Crow or Raven in Demon form which in Celtic Mythology are servents of the Devil and represent death and dying. In Welsh Mythology the Crow is the phsical embodiment of the trickster character like the Coyote in Native American Mythology, both roles that Sebastian plays. Has a love of cats but despises dogs because of how man took a majestic creature like the wolf and turned it into a servant. Currently he is Ciel's butler and is bound to Ciel with the mark of the demonic contract and according to legend the more obviously placed the contract the stronger it is. Considers himself a gastronome and would rather eat 1 delicious soul than 1,000 shitty ones. Known for the catch phrases, "I'm simply one hell of a Butler." Or "If I couldn't do X, What kind of Butler would I be?"
File:Sebastian.Michaelis.full.252485.jpg