- Portals
- The Current Year
- ED in the News
- Admins
- Help ED Rebuild
- Archive
- ED Bookmarklet
- Donate Bitcoin
Contact an admin on Discord or EDF if you want an account. Also fuck bots.
List of *chan boards: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>MW2UTUBER Updated logo + list of alternate names for 2ch.hk |
imported>FChiisaia21 edit the color theme for ongoing imageboard |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:lightgrey;" | ||
|[[3chan]] | |[[3chan]] | ||
|[https://3chan.io/ 3chan.io] | |[https://3chan.io/ 3chan.io] | ||
|en | |en | ||
|2018– | |2018–2018 | ||
|[[File:club.png|50px]] | |[[File:club.png|50px]] | ||
|/a/, /b/, /pol/ | |/a/, /b/, /pol/ | ||
| | | | ||
* | * A dead board with shit code | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| | | | ||
*Dead as of 2014, rip in penis. | *Dead as of 2014, rip in penis. | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen;" | |||
|[[5chan]] | |||
|[http://www.5chan.org/ 5chan.org] | |||
|en | |||
|2004–present | |||
|[[File:5chan_logo.png|50px]] | |||
|URL redirect | |||
| | |||
*You've made a mistake. | |||
|- style="background:lightgrey;" | |- style="background:lightgrey;" | ||
| Line 131: | Line 141: | ||
| | | | ||
*A dead site presumably for [[i/|/i/nsurgency]], judging from information found via the Wayback Machine. | *A dead site presumably for [[i/|/i/nsurgency]], judging from information found via the Wayback Machine. | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen;" | |||
|[[64chan]] | |||
|[https://64ch.net/ 64ch.net] | |||
|en | |||
|2016–present | |||
|[[File:64tan.png |50px]] | |||
|/b/ | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen;" | |- style="background:lightgreen;" | ||
| Line 248: | Line 267: | ||
| | | | ||
*An anarchist imageboard. | *An anarchist imageboard. | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen;" | |||
|arisuchan | |||
|[https://srisuchan.jp arisuchan] | |||
|en, ru | |||
|?–present | |||
| | |||
|/Δ/, /λ/, /feels/, /cyb/, /ru/ | |||
| | |||
* Splitted community from Lainchan. Originally named lainchan.net until they think it was stupid to have a same name to their former community. | |||
* Filled with Russian. | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen;" | |- style="background:lightgreen;" | ||
| Line 419: | Line 450: | ||
* All chan culture originated from Futaba, and was [[m00t]]'s inspiration for creating 4chan. | * All chan culture originated from Futaba, and was [[m00t]]'s inspiration for creating 4chan. | ||
* [[Racist|No round-eyes]]. | * [[Racist|No round-eyes]]. | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen;" | |||
|[[Gurochan]] | |||
|[https://gurochan.ch gurochan.ch] | |||
[https://gurochanocizhuhg.onion gurochanocizhuhg.onion] | |||
|ja | |||
|20??–present | |||
|[[File:Gurologo.png|50px]] | |||
|/f/, /g/, /s/ | |||
| | |||
* A shit site about [[guro]]. | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen;" | |- style="background:lightgreen;" | ||
| Line 521: | Line 563: | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen;" | |- style="background:lightgreen;" | ||
|Lainchan | |||
|[https://lainchan.org lainchan.org] | |||
|en | |||
|?–present | |||
| | |||
|/Δ/, /λ/, /zzz/, /drug/, /layer/, /q/ | |||
| | |||
* Serial Experiments Lain themed imageboard. | |||
* Have their own publication named Lainzine. | |||
|- style="background:lightgrey;" | |||
|lewdchan | |||
|[http://lewdchan.com lewdchan.com] | |||
|en | |||
|2015–? | |||
| | |||
|/lewd/, /neko/ | |||
| | |||
* An general purpose imageboard by [http://lewd.sx Lewd.sx] community. | |||
* Dead as fuck until it get shutted down for good. | |||
|- style="background:lightgrey;" | |||
|Manelchan | |Manelchan | ||
|[http://manelchan.com manelchan.com] | |[http://manelchan.com manelchan.com] | ||
| Line 530: | Line 595: | ||
*Portuguese chan. | *Portuguese chan. | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:lightgrey;" | ||
|Mewch | |Mewch | ||
|[https://mewch.net mewch.net] | |[https://mewch.net mewch.net] | ||
|en | |en | ||
|2017– | |2017–2018 | ||
|[[File:Mewchlogo.png|50px]] | |[[File:Mewchlogo.png|50px]] | ||
|/b/, /wai/, /fringe/ | |/b/, /wai/, /fringe/ | ||
| Line 551: | Line 616: | ||
* Fourth and sixth home of /cwc/, before moving to [[888chan]], and then back to n0chan. | * Fourth and sixth home of /cwc/, before moving to [[888chan]], and then back to n0chan. | ||
|- style="background: | |- style="background:lightgreen;" | ||
|Nanochan | |Nanochan | ||
|[http://nanochanxv2lxnqi.onion nanochanxv2lxnqi.onion] | |[http://nanochanxv2lxnqi.onion nanochanxv2lxnqi.onion] | ||
| Line 619: | Line 684: | ||
| | | | ||
*A shit site for [[ponyfags]]. | *A shit site for [[ponyfags]]. | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen;" | |||
|ptchan | |||
|[https://ptchan.org/ ptchan.org] | |||
|pt, en (/int/) | |||
|2010 – present | |||
| | |||
|/b/, /des/, /int/ | |||
| | |||
*Imageboard for [[portugal]] and portuguese speakers. | |||
|- style="background:lightgreen;" | |||
|R34 | |||
|[http://R34.ie/ R34.ie] | |||
|en | |||
|2019 – present | |||
| | |||
|/meta/, /lewd/, /b/ | |||
| | |||
*A shit site. | |||
|- style="background:lightgrey;" | |- style="background:lightgrey;" | ||
| Line 798: | Line 884: | ||
== External links == | == External links == | ||
* [https://github.com/ccd0/imageboards.json/blob/gh-pages/imageboards.json List of imageboards] | |||
* {{UkrED|Список_іміджбордів|The biggest list of chans in the world}} <!-- Do NOT remove this link. --> | * {{UkrED|Список_іміджбордів|The biggest list of chans in the world}} <!-- Do NOT remove this link. --> | ||
* [https://docs.google.com/document/d/1t10VI-sccy1CfAeMZHwmCS_7agIHFo_B5ipMjzsMtTg/edit '''Creamy's list of imageboards and textboards with updates to 2016-10-14'''] | * [https://docs.google.com/document/d/1t10VI-sccy1CfAeMZHwmCS_7agIHFo_B5ipMjzsMtTg/edit '''Creamy's list of imageboards and textboards with updates to 2016-10-14'''] | ||
Revision as of 16:17, 16 February 2019
| Name | Domain | Lang | Years | Logo | Notable Boards | Commentary | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1chan | 1chan.net | en | 2003–present | /rail/ |
| ||
| 1chan.ru | 1chan.ru | ru | 2009–2015 | File:1chanru.jpg | /news/all/, /news/ |
| |
| 1channel USA | 1chan.us | en | 2013–present | there are no boards... only tags... |
| ||
| 2ch | 2ch.net | jp | 1999–present | Over 9000 |
| ||
| 2ch.ru | 2ch.ru | ru | 2006—2009 | /b/, /a/ |
| ||
| 22chan | 22chan.org | en | 2018—present | File:22chan.png | /r9k/, /b/ | ||
| 3chan | 3chan.ml | en | 20??–2015 | /r/, /www/, /pig/ |
| ||
| 3chan | 3chan.io | en | 2018–2018 | /a/, /b/, /pol/ |
| ||
| 4chan | 4chan.org | en | 2003–present | /b/, /pol/, /v/ |
| ||
| 4chon.net | 4chon.net | en | 2009–2014 | /new/, /r9k/, /v/, /meta/ |
| ||
| 5chan | 5chan.org | en | 2004–present | URL redirect |
| ||
| 6-chan | 6-chan.org | en, es | 2008–2010 | /a/, /b/ |
| ||
| 63chan | en | 2009
2011–2012 |
/hack/, /i/ |
| |||
| 64chan | 64ch.net | en | 2016–present | /b/ | |||
| 7chan | 7chan.org | en | 2005–present | File:7chanlogo.png | /b/, /a/, |
| |
| 76chan | 76chan.org | en | 2014–2017 | /s/, /t/, /i/, /sp/ |
| ||
| 789chan | 789chan.org | en | 2008–2012 | /cwc/, /L/ |
| ||
| 8chan | 8ch.net | en | 2011–present | /gamergate/, /v/, /cow/, /litpat/ |
| ||
| 888chan | 888chan.org | en | 2008–2014 | /td/, /i/, /xenu/, /jb/, /cow/ |
| ||
| 370chan | 370chan.lt | lt | 20?? – present | /b/ |
| ||
| 420chan | 420chan.org | en | 2005 – present | /b/, /weed/, /jenk/ |
| ||
| 711chan | 711chan.org | en | 2007 – present | /b/, /i/, /lulz/, /nig/ |
| ||
| All Chans | allchans.org | en | 2011–present | All known |
| ||
| Acrimonie | acrimonie.com | fr, en (/int/) | 20?? – present | /a/, /mdt/ |
| ||
| Anarchochan | Anarchochan | en | 2013 – 2017 | /b/ |
| ||
| arisuchan | arisuchan | en, ru | ?–present | /Δ/, /λ/, /feels/, /cyb/, /ru/ |
| ||
| BBWChan | BBWChan | en | 2008–present | /bbw/, /tits/, /bbwdraw/ |
| ||
| Bienvenido a Internet BBS/IB | bienvenidoainternet.org | es | 2010–present | /zonavip/, /2d/, /tech/ |
| ||
| Britfa.gs | Britfa.gs | en | 2008 – present | /b/ | |||
| CatieWayne.com | chan.catiewayne.com | en | 2011 – present |
| |||
| CCluster | ccluster.com | en | 2012 – present |
| |||
| Chan4Chan | chan4chan.com | en | 20?? – present | /news/, /games/, /movies/, /shop/ | |||
| ChAnon | chanon.ro | ro, en (/int/) | 2011 – present |
| |||
| The ChanWeb | chanweb.info | en | 2011 – present | /celebf/, /cf/, /hc/, /fu/ |
| ||
| Dejimachan | dejimachan.org | nl | 2009 – present | /b/, /rail/ |
| ||
| Desuchan | desuchan.net | en | 2007–present | /desu/, /ro/, /ot/, /rp/ |
| ||
| Diochan | diochan.com | it | 2007–present | /b/, /s/ |
| ||
| Einskanal | einskanal.net | de | 2006–2007
2018–present |
/jp/, /h/ |
| ||
| Ernstchan | de | 2010–2018
2018–present |
/b/, /int/, |
| |||
| Footchan | en | 2015–2016 | /b/ |
| |||
| fsc Channel | boards.fscchan.nl | id | 2017–present | /rj/, /omni/, /pew/, /sjrh/, /wibu/, /toku/, /sass/, /med/, /gim/ |
| ||
| Futaba Channel | 2chan.net | ja | 2001–present | /b/, /img2/, /40/ |
| ||
| Gurochan | gurochan.ch | ja | 20??–present | /f/, /g/, /s/ |
| ||
| IL chan.org.il | chan.org.il | he, en (/goy/) | 2011–present | /b/, /goy/ (local /int/), /a/, /v/ |
| ||
| Legi0n | en | 2009–2010 | /cwc/ |
| |||
| lolcow.farm | lolcow.farm | en | 2014–present | /pt/ | |||
| InflateChan | inflatechan.net | en | 2010–2015 | /drawn/, /live/, /cg/, /oekaki/ |
| ||
| Karachan | karachan.org | pl | 2010–present | /b/ |
| ||
| Kohlchan | kohlchan.net | de | 2018–present | /b/ |
| ||
| Krapple Komputer Kompany | krapplekomputerkompany.com | en | 2008–2009 | /cwc/ |
| ||
| Krautchan | krautchan.net | de, en (/int/) | 2007–2018 |
|
/int/, /b/, /c/ |
| |
| Kropyvach | kropyva.ch | ua, en (/int/) | 2016 – present | /a/, /b/, /c/, /f/, /g/, /i/, /k/, /l/, /m/, /p/, /t/, /u/ |
| ||
| Lainchan | lainchan.org | en | ?–present | /Δ/, /λ/, /zzz/, /drug/, /layer/, /q/ |
| ||
| lewdchan | lewdchan.com | en | 2015–? | /lewd/, /neko/ |
| ||
| Manelchan | manelchan.com | pt, en (/int/) |
| ||||
| Mewch | mewch.net | en | 2017–2018 | File:Mewchlogo.png | /b/, /wai/, /fringe/ |
| |
| n0chan | en | 2011–???? | /cow/ |
| |||
| Nanochan | nanochanxv2lxnqi.onion | en | 2018–present | /a/, /b/, /g/, /pol/, /test/, /nano/, /meta/ | |||
| Newchan | newchan.tk | en | 2018–present |
| |||
| Newfapchan | newfapchan.org | en | 2011–present |
| |||
| Nextchan | nextchan.org | en | 2016–present | /polk/, /next/ |
| ||
| OPERATORchan | operatorchan.org | en | 2008–present | /k/, /t/, /v/, /n/ |
| ||
| Pathchan | pathchan.org | en | 2014–201? | /pol/, /act/ |
| ||
| Ponychan | ponychan.net | en | 2011 – present | /chat/, /show/, /fic/ |
| ||
| ptchan | ptchan.org | pt, en (/int/) | 2010 – present | /b/, /des/, /int/ |
| ||
| R34 | R34.ie | en | 2019 – present | /meta/, /lewd/, /b/ |
| ||
| RockstarChan | en | 2007–2012 | /i/ |
| |||
| Sosach | 2ch.hk | ru, en (/int/) | 2009–present |
|
/b/, /a/ |
| |
| SushiGirl | sushigirl.us | en | 20??–present | /lounge/ |
| ||
| TF2chan | tf2chan.net | en | 2009–present | /dis/, /offtopic/ |
| ||
| Tinachan | tinachan.org | en | 2014 – present |
| |||
| txtchan | txtchan.org | en | 2018–Present | /board/ |
| ||
| Wakachan | wakachan.org | lang | 2004 – present | /a/ |
| ||
| Wilchan | wilchan.org | pl | 2014 – present | /b/, /int/ |
| ||
| Vichan | vichan.net | pl | 2009 – 2010, 2012 – present | /b/, /fem/, /sex/ |
| ||
| Żywe gówno | zywegowno.club | pl | 2016 – present | /b/ |
| ||
| Uboachan | uboachan.net | en | 2009 – present | /yn/, /mado/, /uboa/, /fag/ |
| ||
| Underfoule | underfoule.xyz | fr, en | 2011 – 2013; 2016 – present; | /a/, /polac/, /ps/ |
| ||
| Uchan | uchan.to | ua, en (/int/) | 2009 – 2016 | /b/, /int/, /ukr/, /lit/, /a/ |
| ||
| U-18Chan | u18chan.com | en | 2009 – present | /gc/ |
| ||
| Yuchan | yuchan.org | yu, en | 2009 – present | /b/, /yu/ |
|
||
| Wizardchan | wizchan.org | en | 2012 – present | /v9k/, /wiz/, /dep/ |
|
See also
External links
- List of imageboards
The biggest list of chans in the world- Creamy's list of imageboards and textboards with updates to 2016-10-14
2015 version of Creamy's list in plain text
|
List of *chan boards is part of a series on Visit the Chans Portal for complete coverage. |

