- Portals
- The Current Year
- ED in the News
- Admins
- Help ED Rebuild
- Archive
- ED Bookmarklet
- Donate Bitcoin
Contact an admin on Discord or EDF if you want an account. Also fuck bots.
List of imageboards: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Whycantistayanonymous No edit summary |
imported>AnyChan Updated to include AnyChan. |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|/b/,/weed/,/jenk/ | |/b/,/weed/,/jenk/ | ||
|A shit site for stoners. | |A shit site for stoners. | ||
|- style="background:#FF6347;" | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.AnyChan.com/ AnyChan.com] | |||
|eng | |||
| | |||
|AnyChan | |||
|2017—now | |||
|/b/,/d/,/cypto/,/t/ | |||
|New image board. | |||
|- style="background:#FF6347;" | |- style="background:#FF6347;" | ||
Revision as of 07:09, 2 March 2017
| It has been suggested that this article should be merged with List of *chan boards. To find out moar, spam the goddamn talk page. |
|
This page is under construction. Please, wait for a minute. |
| International Anonymous Space Hey there, friends from around the globe! We're here to give you some information about Anonymous culture the world over. |
| Main page • List of imageboards • List of memepedias • World chan-art gallery |
List
| Type | Domain | Lang (ISO 639-3) |
Logo | Name article? |
Years | Notable Boards | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4chan.org | eng | 4chan | 2003—now | /b/ | Chan of the world. A site that used to be kinda good, but is shit now. | ||
| 7chan.org | eng | File:7chanlogo.png | 7chan | 2005—now | /b/,/a/ | A shit site that wishes it was 4chan, and can't pay its bills. | |
| 420chan.org | eng | 420chan | 2005—now | /b/,/weed/,/jenk/ | A shit site for stoners. | ||
| AnyChan.com | eng | AnyChan | 2017—now | /b/,/d/,/cypto/,/t/ | New image board. | ||
| krautchan.net | deu,eng |
|
Krautchan | 2007—now | /int/,/b/,/c/ | Krautchan's /int/ is /int/ of the Europe | |
| uchan.to | ukr | Uchan | 2009-now | /b/ | |||
| xatach.com | ukr | File:Xatach.png | Khatach | 2012-now | /b/ | ||
| T | nbb.0lx.org | ukr | File:Не бачу Бобулів.png | Ne Bachu Bobuliv | 2010-now | ||
| [http:// ] | [[File:|50px]] |
|
List of imageboards is part of a series on Visit the Chans Portal for complete coverage. |

