- Portals
- The Current Year
- ED in the News
- Admins
- Help ED Rebuild
- Archive
- ED Bookmarklet
- Donate Bitcoin
Contact an admin on Discord or EDF if you want an account. Also fuck bots.
High Score: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Polmas No edit summary |
imported>EmilyPlays |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
! AN HERO | ! AN HERO | ||
! YEAR | ! YEAR | ||
|- style="background:#00FF00" | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 (91) | |||
| 1 (100%) | |||
| | |||
| [[Anders Behring Breivik]] | |||
| 91 | |||
| 0 | |||
| Y | |||
| 2011 | |||
|- style="background:#43ff00" | |- style="background:#43ff00" | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| 2 (68.7) | | 2 (68.7) | ||
| 8 (62%) | | 8 (62%) | ||
| Line 28: | Line 38: | ||
| 1982 | | 1982 | ||
|- style="background:#65ff00" | |- style="background:#65ff00" | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| 3 (42) | | 3 (42) | ||
| 6 (62.5%) | | 6 (62.5%) | ||
| Line 38: | Line 48: | ||
| 1996 | | 1996 | ||
|- style="background:#81ff00" | |- style="background:#81ff00" | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| 4 (40.3) | | 4 (40.3) | ||
| 9 (56.1%) | | 9 (56.1%) | ||
| Line 48: | Line 58: | ||
| 2007 | | 2007 | ||
|- style="background:#98ff00" | |- style="background:#98ff00" | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| 6 (31) | | 6 (31) | ||
| 1 (91%) | | 1 (91%) | ||
| Line 58: | Line 68: | ||
| 1938 | | 1938 | ||
|- style="background:#aeff00" | |- style="background:#aeff00" | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| 1 (70.7) | | 1 (70.7) | ||
| 20 (18.8%) | | 20 (18.8%) | ||
| Line 68: | Line 78: | ||
| 1994 | | 1994 | ||
|- style="background:#c1ff00" | |- style="background:#c1ff00" | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| 5 (36.3) | | 5 (36.3) | ||
| 16 (36.5%) | | 16 (36.5%) | ||
| Line 78: | Line 88: | ||
| 1994 | | 1994 | ||
|- style="background:#d3ff00" | |- style="background:#d3ff00" | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| 7 (29.7) | | 7 (29.7) | ||
| 10 (53.5%) | | 10 (53.5%) | ||
| Line 88: | Line 98: | ||
| 1991 | | 1991 | ||
|- style="background:#e3ff00" | |- style="background:#e3ff00" | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| 8 (27.3) | | 8 (27.3) | ||
| 11 (52.5%) | | 11 (52.5%) | ||
| Line 98: | Line 108: | ||
| 1984 | | 1984 | ||
|- style="background:#f2ff00" | |- style="background:#f2ff00" | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| 9 (27.3) | | 9 (27.3) | ||
| 17 (35.4%) | | 17 (35.4%) | ||
| Line 108: | Line 118: | ||
| 1966 | | 1966 | ||
|- style="background:#fbfb00" | |- style="background:#fbfb00" | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| 11 (22) | | 11 (22) | ||
| 13 (51.1%) | | 13 (51.1%) | ||
| Line 118: | Line 128: | ||
| 1996 | | 1996 | ||
|- style="background:#fff200" | |- style="background:#fff200" | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| 12 (21) | | 12 (21) | ||
| 12 (51.6%) | | 12 (51.6%) | ||
| Line 128: | Line 138: | ||
| 1987 | | 1987 | ||
|- style="background:#ffe300" | |- style="background:#ffe300" | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| 15 (18.3) | | 15 (18.3) | ||
| 5 (69.6%) | | 5 (69.6%) | ||
| Line 138: | Line 148: | ||
| 2002 | | 2002 | ||
|- style="background:#ffd300" | |- style="background:#ffd300" | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| 16 (18) | | 16 (18) | ||
| 7 (62.5%) | | 7 (62.5%) | ||
| Line 148: | Line 158: | ||
| 2009 | | 2009 | ||
|- style="background:#ffc200" | |- style="background:#ffc200" | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| 14 (18.7) | | 14 (18.7) | ||
| 14 (50%) | | 14 (50%) | ||
| Line 158: | Line 168: | ||
| 1989 | | 1989 | ||
|- style="background:#ffaf00" | |- style="background:#ffaf00" | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| 17 (16) | | 17 (16) | ||
| 4 (70%) | | 4 (70%) | ||
| Line 168: | Line 178: | ||
| 1986 | | 1986 | ||
|- style="background:#ff9900" | |- style="background:#ff9900" | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| 10 (23) | | 10 (23) | ||
| 19 (30.2%) | | 19 (30.2%) | ||
| Line 178: | Line 188: | ||
| 2009 | | 2009 | ||
|- style="background:#ff8200" | |- style="background:#ff8200" | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| 19 (14.3) | | 19 (14.3) | ||
| 3 (76.5%) | | 3 (76.5%) | ||
| Line 188: | Line 198: | ||
| 2009 | | 2009 | ||
|- style="background:#ff7700" | |- style="background:#ff7700" | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| 20 (14) | | 20 (14) | ||
| 2 (81.3%) | | 2 (81.3%) | ||
| Line 198: | Line 208: | ||
| 1990 | | 1990 | ||
|- style="background:#ff6600" | |- style="background:#ff6600" | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| 13 (20.3) | | 13 (20.3) | ||
| 18 (32.4%) | | 18 (32.4%) | ||
| Line 208: | Line 218: | ||
| 2010 | | 2010 | ||
|- style="background:#ff4400" | |- style="background:#ff4400" | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| 18 (16.3) | | 18 (16.3) | ||
| 15 (48%) | | 15 (48%) | ||
Revision as of 14:35, 23 July 2011
BREAKING NEWS:
Newest leader in the highscore, Anders Behring Breivik with over 90 kills is he the new global supreme leader.
FPS, Single Player
| RANK | W-RANK* | E-RANK** | PLAYER | KILLS | INJURED | AN HERO | YEAR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 (91) | 1 (100%) | Anders Behring Breivik | 91 | 0 | Y | 2011 | |
| 2 | 2 (68.7) | 8 (62%) | Woo Bum-kon | 57 | 35 | Y | 1982 | |
| 3 | 3 (42) | 6 (62.5%) | Martin Bryant | 35 | 21 | N | 1996 | |
| 4 | 4 (40.3) | 9 (56.1%) | Cho Seung-Hui | 32 | 25 | Y | 2007 | |
| 5 | 6 (31) | 1 (91%) | Mutsuo Toi | 30 | 3 | Y | 1938 | |
| 6 | 1 (70.7) | 20 (18.8%) | Baruch Goldstein | 29 | 125 | N | 1994 | |
| 7 | 5 (36.3) | 16 (36.5%) | Tian Mingjian | 23 | 40+ | N | 1994 | |
| 8 | 7 (29.7) | 10 (53.5%) | George Hennard | 23 | 20 | Y | 1991 | |
| 9 | 8 (27.3) | 11 (52.5%) | James Huberty | 21 | 19 | N | 1984 | |
| 10 | 9 (27.3) | 17 (35.4%) | Charles Whitman | 17 | 31 | N | 1966 | |
| 11 | 11 (22) | 13 (51.1%) | Thomas Hamilton | 17 | 15 | Y | 1996 | |
| 12 | 12 (21) | 12 (51.6%) | Michael Ryan | 16 | 15 | Y | 1987 | |
| 13 | 15 (18.3) | 5 (69.6%) | Robert Steinhäuser | 16 | 7 | Y | 2002 | |
| 14 | 16 (18) | 7 (62.5%) | Tim Kretschmer | 15 | 9 | Y | 2009 | |
| 15 | 14 (18.7) | 14 (50%) | Marc Lépine | 14 | 14 | Y | 1989 | |
| 16 | 17 (16) | 4 (70%) | Patrick Sherrill | 14 | 6 | Y | 1986 | |
| 17 | 10 (23) | 19 (30.2%) | Nidal Malik Hasan | 13 | 30 | N | 2009 | |
| 18 | 19 (14.3) | 3 (76.5%) | Jiverly Wong | 13 | 4 | Y | 2009 | |
| 19 | 20 (14) | 2 (81.3%) | David Gray | 13 | 3 | N | 1990 | |
| 20 | 13 (20.3) | 18 (32.4%) | Derrick Bird | 12 | 25 | Y | 2010 | |
| 21 | 18 (16.3) | 15 (48%) | Mark Barton | 12 | 13 | Y | 1999 |
|
*weighted rank (1 kill = 3 injuries = 1 point) |
FPS, Co-Op Mode
| RANK | PLAYERS | KILLS | INJURED | AVG KILLS | AN HERO | YEAR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Harris, Dylan Klebold | 13 | 24 | 6.5 | Y,Y | 1999 | |
| 2 | Mitchell Johnson, Andrew Golden | 5 | 10 | 2.5 | N,N | 1998 | |
| 3 | Jason Harless, Jason McCoy | 2 | 0 | 1 | N,N | 1988 |
Bomberman
| RANK | PLAYER | KILLS | INJURED | AN HERO | YEAR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Timothy McVeigh | 168 | 680+ | N | 1995 | |
| 2 | Andrew Kehoe | 44 | 58 | Y | 1927 | |
| 3 | Unabomber | 3 | 23 | N | 1978-1995 |
Microsoft Flight Simulator
| RANK | PLAYERS | KILLS | INJURED | YEAR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Team 9/11 | ~3,000 | 6,000+ | 2001 | |
| 2 | Joe Stack | 1 | 13 | 2010 | |
| 3 | Charles Bishop | 0 | 0 | 2002 | |
| 4 | Auburn Calloway | 0 | 4 | 1994 |
Calloway inflicted more injuries than Bishop, but somehow managed to drop the ball and got restrained by the very same flight crew he had just brutally beaten with a hammer and thus survived his attempt to become An Hero.
How to High Score
- Be from somewhere where murder isn't an everyday occurrence and people actually care when you go on a shooting rampage. If you speak English and are white, you probably have this covered.
- Play video games and listen to metal. They will train you to kill better.
- Leave behind lulzy statements and media so that you will be remembered. Nobody cares about a vanilla killer.
- Kill people who have absolutely nothing to do with your problem. They still deserve it.
- Offing yourself does not count as a kill, but it does make you an hero.
Notable Losers
- Mr. Saari, 10 kills / 1 injured
- Jeff Weise, 9 kills / 5 injured
- Satan Claus, 9 kills / 3 injured
- Pekka-Eric Auvinen, 8 kills / 12 injured
- Robert Hawkins, 8 kills / 4 injured
- Jared Lee Loughner, 6 killed / 14 injured
- Steven Kazmierczak, 5 kills / 23 injured
- Nghtmrchld26, 4 kills / 5 injured
- George Sodini, 3 kills / 9 injured
- Brenda-Ann Spencer, 2 kills / 9 injured, and was immortalized in the song "I Don't Like Mondays" by the Boomtown Rats.
- Jason Rodriguez, 1 kill / 5 injured, follow up of the Fort Hood Shooting.
- Raoul Moat, 1 kill / 2 injured, now worshipped by Chavs across the country
- Robert Butler jr, 1 kill / 1 injured
- Asa Coon, 0 kills / 4 injured