Registration has been disabled and the moderation extension has been turned off.

Contact an admin on Discord or EDF if you want an account. Also fuck bots.

High Score: Difference between revisions

From Encyclopedia Dramatica
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>Polmas
No edit summary
imported>EmilyPlays
Line 17: Line 17:
! AN HERO
! AN HERO
! YEAR
! YEAR
|- style="background:#00FF00"
| 1
| 1 (91)
| 1 (100%)
|
| [[Anders Behring Breivik]]
| 91
| 0
| Y
| 2011
|- style="background:#43ff00"
|- style="background:#43ff00"
| 1
| 2
| 2 (68.7)
| 2 (68.7)
| 8 (62%)
| 8 (62%)
Line 28: Line 38:
| 1982
| 1982
|- style="background:#65ff00"
|- style="background:#65ff00"
| 2
| 3
| 3 (42)
| 3 (42)
| 6 (62.5%)
| 6 (62.5%)
Line 38: Line 48:
| 1996
| 1996
|- style="background:#81ff00"
|- style="background:#81ff00"
| 3
| 4
| 4 (40.3)
| 4 (40.3)
| 9 (56.1%)
| 9 (56.1%)
Line 48: Line 58:
| 2007
| 2007
|- style="background:#98ff00"
|- style="background:#98ff00"
| 4
| 5
| 6 (31)
| 6 (31)
| 1 (91%)
| 1 (91%)
Line 58: Line 68:
| 1938
| 1938
|- style="background:#aeff00"
|- style="background:#aeff00"
| 5
| 6
| 1 (70.7)
| 1 (70.7)
| 20 (18.8%)
| 20 (18.8%)
Line 68: Line 78:
| 1994
| 1994
|- style="background:#c1ff00"
|- style="background:#c1ff00"
| 6
| 7
| 5 (36.3)
| 5 (36.3)
| 16 (36.5%)
| 16 (36.5%)
Line 78: Line 88:
| 1994
| 1994
|- style="background:#d3ff00"
|- style="background:#d3ff00"
| 7
| 8
| 7 (29.7)
| 7 (29.7)
| 10 (53.5%)
| 10 (53.5%)
Line 88: Line 98:
| 1991
| 1991
|- style="background:#e3ff00"
|- style="background:#e3ff00"
| 8
| 9
| 8 (27.3)
| 8 (27.3)
| 11 (52.5%)
| 11 (52.5%)
Line 98: Line 108:
| 1984
| 1984
|- style="background:#f2ff00"
|- style="background:#f2ff00"
| 9
| 10
| 9 (27.3)
| 9 (27.3)
| 17 (35.4%)
| 17 (35.4%)
Line 108: Line 118:
| 1966
| 1966
|- style="background:#fbfb00"
|- style="background:#fbfb00"
| 10
| 11
| 11 (22)
| 11 (22)
| 13 (51.1%)
| 13 (51.1%)
Line 118: Line 128:
| 1996
| 1996
|- style="background:#fff200"
|- style="background:#fff200"
| 11
| 12
| 12 (21)
| 12 (21)
| 12 (51.6%)
| 12 (51.6%)
Line 128: Line 138:
| 1987
| 1987
|- style="background:#ffe300"
|- style="background:#ffe300"
| 12
| 13
| 15 (18.3)
| 15 (18.3)
| 5 (69.6%)
| 5 (69.6%)
Line 138: Line 148:
| 2002
| 2002
|- style="background:#ffd300"
|- style="background:#ffd300"
| 13
| 14
| 16 (18)
| 16 (18)
| 7 (62.5%)
| 7 (62.5%)
Line 148: Line 158:
| 2009
| 2009
|- style="background:#ffc200"
|- style="background:#ffc200"
| 14
| 15
| 14 (18.7)
| 14 (18.7)
| 14 (50%)
| 14 (50%)
Line 158: Line 168:
| 1989
| 1989
|- style="background:#ffaf00"
|- style="background:#ffaf00"
| 15
| 16
| 17 (16)
| 17 (16)
| 4 (70%)
| 4 (70%)
Line 168: Line 178:
| 1986
| 1986
|- style="background:#ff9900"
|- style="background:#ff9900"
| 16
| 17
| 10 (23)
| 10 (23)
| 19 (30.2%)
| 19 (30.2%)
Line 178: Line 188:
| 2009
| 2009
|- style="background:#ff8200"
|- style="background:#ff8200"
| 17
| 18
| 19 (14.3)
| 19 (14.3)
| 3 (76.5%)
| 3 (76.5%)
Line 188: Line 198:
| 2009
| 2009
|- style="background:#ff7700"
|- style="background:#ff7700"
| 18
| 19
| 20 (14)
| 20 (14)
| 2 (81.3%)
| 2 (81.3%)
Line 198: Line 208:
| 1990
| 1990
|- style="background:#ff6600"
|- style="background:#ff6600"
| 19
| 20
| 13 (20.3)
| 13 (20.3)
| 18 (32.4%)
| 18 (32.4%)
Line 208: Line 218:
| 2010
| 2010
|- style="background:#ff4400"
|- style="background:#ff4400"
| 20
| 21
| 18 (16.3)
| 18 (16.3)
| 15 (48%)
| 15 (48%)

Revision as of 14:35, 23 July 2011

   
 
Maybe I should have killed four or five hundred people. Then I would have felt better. Then I would have felt like I really offered society something.
 

 
 

Charles Manson

BREAKING NEWS:

Newest leader in the highscore, Anders Behring Breivik with over 90 kills is he the new global supreme leader.

FPS, Single Player

RANK W-RANK* E-RANK** PLAYER KILLS INJURED AN HERO YEAR
1 1 (91) 1 (100%) Anders Behring Breivik 91 0 Y 2011
2 2 (68.7) 8 (62%) Woo Bum-kon 57 35 Y 1982
3 3 (42) 6 (62.5%) Martin Bryant 35 21 N 1996
4 4 (40.3) 9 (56.1%) Cho Seung-Hui 32 25 Y 2007
5 6 (31) 1 (91%) Mutsuo Toi 30 3 Y 1938
6 1 (70.7) 20 (18.8%) Baruch Goldstein 29 125 N 1994
7 5 (36.3) 16 (36.5%) Tian Mingjian 23 40+ N 1994
8 7 (29.7) 10 (53.5%) George Hennard 23 20 Y 1991
9 8 (27.3) 11 (52.5%) James Huberty 21 19 N 1984
10 9 (27.3) 17 (35.4%) Charles Whitman 17 31 N 1966
11 11 (22) 13 (51.1%) Thomas Hamilton 17 15 Y 1996
12 12 (21) 12 (51.6%) Michael Ryan 16 15 Y 1987
13 15 (18.3) 5 (69.6%) Robert Steinhäuser 16 7 Y 2002
14 16 (18) 7 (62.5%) Tim Kretschmer 15 9 Y 2009
15 14 (18.7) 14 (50%) Marc Lépine 14 14 Y 1989
16 17 (16) 4 (70%) Patrick Sherrill 14 6 Y 1986
17 10 (23) 19 (30.2%) Nidal Malik Hasan 13 30 N 2009
18 19 (14.3) 3 (76.5%) Jiverly Wong 13 4 Y 2009
19 20 (14) 2 (81.3%) David Gray 13 3 N 1990
20 13 (20.3) 18 (32.4%) Derrick Bird 12 25 Y 2010
21 18 (16.3) 15 (48%) Mark Barton 12 13 Y 1999

*weighted rank (1 kill = 3 injuries = 1 point)
**efficiency rank ( (kills / (kills+injuries) ) * 100 )

FPS, Co-Op Mode

RANK PLAYERS KILLS INJURED AVG KILLS AN HERO YEAR
1 Eric Harris, Dylan Klebold 13 24 6.5 Y,Y 1999
2 Mitchell Johnson, Andrew Golden 5 10 2.5 N,N 1998
3 Jason Harless, Jason McCoy 2 0 1 N,N 1988

Bomberman

RANK PLAYER KILLS INJURED AN HERO YEAR
1 Timothy McVeigh 168 680+ N 1995
2 Andrew Kehoe 44 58 Y 1927
3 Unabomber 3 23 N 1978-1995

Microsoft Flight Simulator

RANK PLAYERS KILLS INJURED YEAR
1 Team 9/11 ~3,000 6,000+ 2001
2 Joe Stack 1 13 2010
3 Charles Bishop 0 0 2002
4 Auburn Calloway 0 4 1994

Calloway inflicted more injuries than Bishop, but somehow managed to drop the ball and got restrained by the very same flight crew he had just brutally beaten with a hammer and thus survived his attempt to become An Hero.

How to High Score

  • Be from somewhere where murder isn't an everyday occurrence and people actually care when you go on a shooting rampage. If you speak English and are white, you probably have this covered.
  • Play video games and listen to metal. They will train you to kill better.
  • Leave behind lulzy statements and media so that you will be remembered. Nobody cares about a vanilla killer.
  • Kill people who have absolutely nothing to do with your problem. They still deserve it.
  • Offing yourself does not count as a kill, but it does make you an hero.

Notable Losers