- Portals
- The Current Year
- ED in the News
- Admins
- Help ED Rebuild
- Archive
- ED Bookmarklet
- Donate Bitcoin
Contact an admin on Discord or EDF if you want an account. Also fuck bots.
High Score/RollerCoaster Tycoon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| 1989-2015 | | 1989-2015 | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#98ff00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#98ff00" | ||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:MiniflagUSA.png|25px|link{{=}}America]] | |||
| Astroworld Festival | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Astroworld Festival crowd crush|10]] | |||
| 2018 - | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#aeff00" | |||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| [[Image:MiniflagUSA.png|25px|link{{=}}America]] | | [[Image:MiniflagUSA.png|25px|link{{=}}America]] | ||
| Line 229: | Line 235: | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| [[Image:Miniflagspain.png|link | | [[Image:Miniflagspain.png|link{{=}}Spain]] | ||
| El saltamontes | | El saltamontes | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| Line 283: | Line 289: | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| [[Image:MiniflagDenmark.png|link | | [[Image:MiniflagArgentina.png|link{{=}}Argentina]] | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Italpark|Italpark]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1960-1990 | |||
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00" | |||
| _row_count | |||
| [[Image:MiniflagDenmark.png|link{{=}}Denmark]] | |||
| Legoland | | Legoland | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Line 301: | Line 313: | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| [[Image:Miniflagspain.png|link | | [[Image:Miniflagspain.png|link{{=}}Spain]] | ||
| Aquàtic Paradís | | Aquàtic Paradís | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Line 313: | Line 325: | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| [[Image:Miniflagspain.png|link | | [[Image:Miniflagspain.png|link{{=}}Spain]] | ||
| Centro Comercial Europa | | Centro Comercial Europa | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Line 319: | Line 331: | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| [[Image:Miniflagspain.png|link | | [[Image:Miniflagspain.png|link{{=}}Spain]] | ||
| Warner Park Madrid | | Warner Park Madrid | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Line 325: | Line 337: | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| [[Image:MiniflagFrance.png|link | | [[Image:MiniflagFrance.png|link{{=}}France]] | ||
| Parc Astérix | | Parc Astérix | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Line 331: | Line 343: | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| [[Image:MiniflagItaly.png|link | | [[Image:MiniflagItaly.png|link{{=}}Italy]] | ||
| Mirabilandia Savio | | Mirabilandia Savio | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Line 337: | Line 349: | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| [[Image:MiniflagJapan.png|link | | [[Image:MiniflagJapan.png|link{{=}}Japan]] | ||
| Expoland | | Expoland | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Line 343: | Line 355: | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| [[Image:MiniflagThailand.png|22px|link | | [[Image:MiniflagThailand.png|22px|link{{=}}Thailand]] | ||
| Siam Park | | Siam Park | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Line 349: | Line 361: | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| [[Image:Miniflagspain.png|link | | [[Image:Miniflagspain.png|link{{=}}Spain]] | ||
| Tibidabo | | Tibidabo | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Line 355: | Line 367: | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| [[Image:MiniflagFrance.png|link | | [[Image:MiniflagFrance.png|link{{=}}France]] | ||
| Naudières | | Naudières | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Line 361: | Line 373: | ||
|- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00" | |- style{{=}}"background:#fbfb00" | ||
| _row_count | | _row_count | ||
| [[Image:MiniflagUSA.png|link | | [[Image:MiniflagUSA.png|link{{=}}USA]] | ||
| Go Bananas | | Go Bananas | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
Latest revision as of 17:10, 25 January 2025
| RANK | SCENARIO | KILLS | YEARS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seoul Halloween | 159 | 2022 | |
| 2 | Walt Disney World | 46 | 1964 - | |
| 3 | Transvaal park | 28 | 2002 - 2004 | |
| 4 | Ride the Ducks | 24 | 1977 - 2017 | |
| 5 | Local fairs | 24 | 1994- | |
| 6 | Disneyland | 23 | 1955 - | |
| 7 | Formosa Fun Coast music stage | 15 | 1989-2015 | |
| 8 | Astroworld Festival | 10 | 2018 - | |
| 9 | King's Island | 9 | 1972 - | |
| 10 | Luna Park | 7 | 1979 - | |
| 11 | Coney Island | 6 | 1895 - | |
| 12 | Overseas Chinese Town | 6 | 2010 | |
| 13 | Playland | 6 | 1928 - | |
| 14 | Action Park | 6 | 1978 - 1996 | |
| 15 | Six Flags Georgia | 5 | 1967 - | |
| 16 | Six Flags Texas | 5 | 1961 - | |
| 17 | Battersea Fun Fair | 5 | 1951 - 1974 | |
| 18 | California's Great America | 5 | 1980 - | |
| 19 | Disneyland Paris | 5 | 1992 - | |
| 20 | Dreamworld (brutal) | 4 | 2016 - | |
| 21 | Six Flags St. Louis | 4 | 1971 - | |
| 22 | King's Dominion | 4 | 1971 - | |
| 23 | Knott's Berry Farm | 4 | 1983 - | |
| 24 | Kennywood | 4 | 1899 - | |
| 25 | Krug Park | 4 | 1895 - 1940 | |
| 26 | Lagoon Amusement Park | 4 | 1886 - | |
| 27 | Lake Compounce | 4 | 1846 - | |
| 28 | Transport | 4 | 2013- | |
| 29 | Dorney Park | 3 | 1926 - | |
| 30 | Star City | 3 | 2006 - | |
| 31 | Prater | 3 | 2010- | |
| 32 | Phantasialand | 3 | 2011- | |
| 33 | Ocean Park Hong Kong | 3 | 2014- | |
| 34 | Canada's Wonderland | 2 | 1986 - | |
| 35 | Rainbow's End | 2 | 1990 - | |
| 36 | Worlds of Fun | 2 | 1995 - | |
| 37 | Elitch Gardens | 2 | 1997 - | |
| 38 | El saltamontes | 2 | 1997- | |
| 39 | Port Aventura World | 2 | 1997- | |
| 40 | Nickelodeon World | 2 | 1998- | |
| 41 | Europa Park | 2 | 2005- | |
| 42 | Parc Saint-Paul | 2 | 2009 - | |
| 43 | Six Flags Darien Lake | 2 | 2009 - | |
| 44 | Longshan Amusement Park | 2 | 2015 - | |
| 45 | La Feria de Chapultepec | 2 | 2019- | |
| 46 | Kankaria Theme Park | 2 | 2019- | |
| 47 | Italpark | 1 | 1960-1990 | |
| 48 | Legoland | 1 | 1968- | |
| 49 | Silver Dollar City | 1 | 1980 - | |
| 50 | Carowinds | 1 | 1987 - | |
| 51 | Aquàtic Paradís | 1 | 1987-1992 | |
| 52 | Waterworld California | 1 | 1997 - | |
| 53 | Centro Comercial Europa | 1 | 2003- | |
| 54 | Warner Park Madrid | 1 | 2005- | |
| 55 | Parc Astérix | 1 | 2006- | |
| 56 | Mirabilandia Savio | 1 | 2007- | |
| 57 | Expoland | 1 | 2007- | |
| 58 | Siam Park | 1 | 2007- | |
| 59 | Tibidabo | 1 | 2010- | |
| 60 | Naudières | 1 | 2011- | |
| 61 | Go Bananas | 1 | 2011- | |
| 62 | Hopi Hari | 1 | 2012- | |
| 63 | Terra Mitica | 1 | 2014- | |
| 64 | Energylandia | 1 | 2014- | |
| 65 | Holiday Park | 1 | 2014- | |
| 66 | Wild Waves | 1 | 2016 - | |
| 67 | Istikol Park | 1 | 2019 - | |
| 68 | Kishkinta | 1 | 2016 - | |
| 69 | Shanghai Disneyland | 1 | 2021- | |
| 70 | Tivoli Friheden | 1 | 2022- | |
| 71 | Wild- und Freizeitpark Klotten | 1 | 2022- | |
| 72 | Gröna Lund | 1 | 2023 - | |
| 73 | Liseberg | 1 | 2024 - |